Industrial Iron Ore Crushing Plant Factory

Brève description:

Content Body: Industrial Iron Ore Crushing Plant Factory 1. PAINPOINT DRIVEN OPENING Is your current iron ore crushing circuit struggling to maintain a consistent P80 of 1012mm for downstream ball mill feed? Are you facing unplanned downtime exceeding 15% due to premature liner wear from high silica content (SiO₂ > 8%)? Many operations report that…


Détail du produit

Mots clés du produit

Content Body: Industrial Iron Ore Crushing Plant Factory

1. OUVERTURE ENTRAÎNÉE PAR POINT DE DOULEUR

Is your current iron ore crushing circuit struggling to maintain a consistent P80 of 1012mm for downstream ball mill feed? Are you facing unplanned downtime exceeding 15% due to premature liner wear from high silica content (SiO₂ > 8%)? Many operations report that inefficient primary crushing alone adds $0.50–$1.20 per ton in energy costs, while poor reduction ratios force secondary and tertiary stages to run at 110% capacité, accelerating component fatigue.

Can your existing plant handle the shift from hematite to magnetite ore bodies without a complete reconfiguration? How much production are you losing to bridging and blockages in the jaw cavity during wet season operations? These are the operational bottlenecks that directly impact your cost per ton and overall plant availability.

2. APERÇU DU PRODUIT

Ce Industrial Iron Ore Crushing Plant Factory is a fully integrated, modular crushing system designed specifically for hightonnage (1,000–6,000 TPH) iron ore processing. The operational workflow follows a proven fourstage reduction path:

1. Concassage giratoire primaire: Runofmine (ROM) minerai (up to 1,500mm) is reduced to 200300mm using a heavyduty gyratory crusher with a spider bearing design for high eccentric throw.
2. Concassage secondaire à cône: Ore is fed into a heavyduty cone crusher (par ex., CH880 or equivalent) for secondary reduction to 5075mm, with a closedside setting (CSS) of 2540mm.
3. Tertiary HPGR (Rouleau de broyage haute pression): The material passes through an HPGR unit for interparticle comminution, reducing it to 612mm, which significantly reduces ball mill work index (Wi-Fi) par 1525%.
4. Dépistage & Recirculation: Multideck banana screens classify the product. Oversize material is recirculated to the tertiary crusher, while the final product is conveyed to the stockpile.

Champ d'application: Ideal for greenfield projects and brownfield expansions processing hard, minerai de fer abrasif (Indice de travail obligataire 1422 kWh/t). Limites: Not recommended for highclay content (>15%) lateritic ores without prewashing stages, as material handling issues may arise.

3. CARACTÉRISTIQUES PRINCIPALES

HighThrust Gyratory Spider | Base technique: Analyse par éléments finis (FEA) optimized mainshaft | Avantage opérationnel: Handles slabby, irregular feed without bridging, reducing crusher stall events by 40% | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Increases uptime by 812%, saving $200k+ annually in lost production for a 2,000 Usine TPH.

Système de réglage Hydroset CSS | Base technique: Hydraulic cylinder with accumulator for tramp iron relief | Avantage opérationnel: Allows operators to adjust the closedside setting in under 30 secondes sans arrêter le broyeur | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Reduces liner changeout time by 2 heures par quart de travail, improving utilization by 35%.

Industrial Iron Ore Crushing Plant Factory

DualDrive HPGR with Variable Frequency Drives (VFD) | Base technique: Deux 3,000 kW motors with torquesharing control | Avantage opérationnel: Provides precise control over specific pressing force (3.55.0 N/mm²) to optimize flake formation | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Réduit la consommation d’énergie spécifique (kWh/t) par 18% compared to traditional cone crusheronly circuits.

Châssis modulaire monté sur patins | Base technique: Préconçu, bolted steel structures with vibration dampening | Avantage opérationnel: Reduces site civil works by 60% and allows for phased commissioning | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Shortens project timeline by 46 months for a 5,000 Usine TPH.

Automated Metal Detector & Reject System | Base technique: Inductive sensors with pneumatic diverter gates | Avantage opérationnel: Removes tramp iron (forets, dents de godet) before the crusher, prévenir les dommages catastrophiques | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Reduces crusher rebuild costs by 90% and avoids 35 days of downtime per incident.

WearLiner Monitoring System | Base technique: Acoustic emission sensors embedded in the mantle and bowl liner | Avantage opérationnel: Provides realtime wear profile data, predicting liner life to within 50 heures | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Optimizes liner change scheduling, reducing unplanned shutdowns and inventory holding costs by 15%.

Dust Suppression via Dry Fog System | Base technique: Ultrasonic atomization creating 110 micron water droplets | Avantage opérationnel: Captures respirable crystalline silica (RCS) at transfer points without wetting the ore | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Helps achieve OSHA PEL compliance (50 µg/m³) and reduces water consumption by 90% contre. traditional spray bars.

4. AVANTAGES CONCURRENTIELS

| Mesure de performances | Norme de l'industrie (Conventional Jaw + Cône) | Industrial Iron Ore Crushing Plant Factory Solution | Avantage (% Amélioration) |
| : | : | : | : |
| Énergie spécifique (kWh/t) | 1.8 – 2.4 kWh/t | 1.2 – 1.6 kWh/t | 3035% réduction |
| Product P80 (mm) | 1825 mm | 812 mm | 50% finer product |
| Disponibilité des installations | 8588% | 9497% | 810% temps de disponibilité plus élevé |
| Durée de vie du revêtement (Manganèse) | 46 semaines (primaire) | 812 semaines (primaire) | 50100% durée de vie plus longue |
| Temps d'installation | 1218 mois | 69 mois | 4050% plus rapide |
| Niveau de bruit (et 1m) | 95105 dB(UN) | 8592 dB(UN) | 1015 dB(UN) réduction |

5. SPÉCIFICATIONS TECHNIQUES

Capacité nominale: 1,200 – 6,500 tonnes métriques par heure (based on bulk density of 2.4 t/m³ and feed size F80 of 800mm).
Exigences d'alimentation: Puissance totale installée: 8,500 – 22,000 kW (y compris les convoyeurs, écrans, and dust collection). Tension: 6.6 kV / 11 kV primary, 480V secondary.
Spécifications matérielles: All contact surfaces: 18% Acier au manganèse (ASTM A128 Grade B2) for crushers; AR400/500 plate for chutes and hoppers; Hardox 600 for wear liners in HPGR.
Dimensions physiques: Primary crusher footprint: 12m x 15m x 18m (H). Total plant footprint: approximately 150m x 80m (excluding stockpile and ROM pad).
Plage de fonctionnement environnementale: Température ambiante: 20°C à +50°C. Altitude: up to 4,500m (with derating for motor power). Humidité: 0100% condensing.

6. SCÉNARIOS D'APPLICATION

Étude de cas 1: HighSilica Hematite Operation (Australie occidentale)

Défi: UN 4,000 TPH plant was experiencing 22% downtime due to severe liner wear from quartz inclusions (SiO₂ 12%). Annual liner replacement costs exceeded $1.8M.
Solution: Implemented the Industrial Iron Ore Crushing Plant Factory with a primary gyratory featuring a concave profile optimized for highsilica feed, and an HPGR with tungsten carbide studs.
Résultats: La durée de vie du revêtement est passée de 5 semaines à 11 semaines. Specific energy dropped from 2.1 kWh/t à 1.4 kWh/t. Annual liner cost savings: $950,000.

Étude de cas 2: Agrandissement des friches industrielles (Brésil)

Défi: An existing plant needed to increase throughput from 2,500 TPH à 4,000 TPH without expanding the existing footprint.
Solution: Replaced two secondary cone crushers with a single HPGR unit and added a modular screening tower.
Résultats: Réalisé 4,200 Débit TPH. Plant footprint increased by only 15%. Capital expenditure was 40% lower than a traditional greenfield expansion.

Étude de cas 3: HighAltitude Operation (Andes, Peru)

Défi: A 4,500m altitude site faced motor overheating and reduced crusher throughput due to lower air density.
Solution: Specified the plant with oversized VFDs (1.15 service factor) and forcedair cooling for all motors.
Résultats: Maintained 95% of rated capacity at altitude. Motor winding temperatures stayed below 135°C, eliminating thermal trips.

7. CONSIDÉRATIONS COMMERCIALES

Niveaux de tarification des équipements:
Forfait standard (1,2002,500 TPH): $8.5M – $14M (Includes primary gyratory, cône secondaire, écrans, convoyeurs, API de base).
Forfait avancé (2,5004,500 TPH): $15M – $25M (Includes HPGR, advanced wear monitoring, dry fog system, Niveau 2 automation).
Forfait Premium (4,5006,500 TPH): $28M – $42M (Includes dual HPGR lines, online particle size analyzer, predictive maintenance suite, diagnostic à distance).
Fonctionnalités facultatives: Automated liner changing system (+$1.2M.), highangle sandwich belt conveyor for steep inclines (+$800k), integrated water treatment plant for dust suppression (+$500k).
Forfaits de services:
Basique (12 mois): Surveillance à distance, inspection annuelle, spare parts discount (10%).
Complet (36 mois): Onsite service engineer, guaranteed availability (95%), all wear parts included, quarterly performance audits.
Options de financement: Available through OEM financing partners. Les options incluent 10% down with 60month terms at 68% AVR (sous réserve d'approbation de crédit). Operating lease options available for 35 year terms.

8. FAQ

T1: Can this plant handle ore with a high moisture content (812%)?
UN: Oui. The primary gyratory is designed with a steep nip angle and a spider arm configuration that prevents packing. For the HPGR, we recommend a feed moisture limit of 10% to avoid material slippage. Above this, a predrying or dewatering screen is advised.

T2: What is the typical payback period for the HPGR upgrade?
UN: Based on field data from 12 installations, the payback period for the HPGR module (compared to a tertiary cone circuit) is typically 1422 mois, driven by energy savings ($0.300.50/tonne) and improved ball mill throughput.

T3: How does the plant perform with different ore types (magnetite vs. hématite)?
UN: The plant is designed for variable feed. For magnetite, the HPGR can be operated at a higher specific pressing force (4.5 N/mm²) to achieve microcracking. For hematite, the focus is on reducing fines generation. The VFDs allow for realtime tuning.

T4: What is the lead time for a 4,000 Usine TPH?
UN: Current lead time is 1416 months from order to FOB port. This includes 8 months for fabrication, 2 months for preassembly, et 4 months for shipping. Onsite installation typically takes 68 mois.Industrial Iron Ore Crushing Plant Factory

Q5: What is the warranty on the crusher mainshaft?
UN: The mainshaft carries a 5year warranty against manufacturing defects, provided the crusher is operated within the specified power draw and CSS limits. Liner wear is excluded from the standard warranty.

Q6: Can the plant be integrated with an existing SCADA system?
UN: Oui. The control system uses standard OPCUA and Modbus TCP/IP protocols. We provide a full data mapping document for integration with Rockwell, Siemens, or ABB DCS/SCADA platforms.

Q7: What are the power requirements for a 3,000 Usine TPH?
UN: The total connected load is approximately 14,500 kW. The primary crusher motor is typically 1,200 kW, the HPGR motors are 2 x 2,800 kW, and the remaining load is for conveyors and screens. UN 33 kV incoming supply is recommended.

Laissez votre message

Écrivez votre message ici et envoyez-le-nous

Laissez votre message