Nhà máy chế biến máy nghiền búa Harga tuân thủ Rohs

Mô tả ngắn:

Chủ thể: Solving Compliance, Trị giá, and Throughput Challenges with a RoHS Compliant Hammer Mill Processing Plant 1. PAINPOINT DRIVEN OPENING Your processing plant faces three converging pressures: tightening environmental regulations on material toxicity, rising costs for noncompliant waste disposal, and the constant demand for higher throughput to maintain margins. Noncompliant hammer mills can introduce lead, cadimi,…


Chi tiết sản phẩm

Thẻ sản phẩm

Chủ thể: Solving Compliance, Trị giá, and Throughput Challenges with a RoHS Compliant Hammer Mill Processing Plant

1. KHAI THÁC ĐIỀU KHIỂN PAINPOINT

Your processing plant faces three converging pressures: tightening environmental regulations on material toxicity, rising costs for noncompliant waste disposal, and the constant demand for higher throughput to maintain margins. Noncompliant hammer mills can introduce lead, cadimi, or mercury into your product stream, leading to rejected shipments and fines averaging $25,000–$150,000 per incident. Trong khi đó, standard mills operating without proper material isolation suffer 12–18% higher wear rates on hammers and screens due to abrasive contaminants, driving up annual maintenance costs by 40%.

Are you currently spending 15–20% of your operating budget on downstream sorting and remediation to meet RoHS standards? Can your existing equipment guarantee that the final processed material contains less than 0.1% of restricted substances by weight? A RoHS compliant hammer mill processing plant addresses these challenges by integrating material selection, sealed processing chambers, and certified component sourcing directly into the crushing and grinding workflow.

2. TỔNG QUAN SẢN PHẨM

The RoHS compliant hammer mill processing plant is a dedicated sizereduction system engineered to process electronic scrap, recycled plastics, and industrial byproducts while maintaining full compliance with Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 3). Quy trình vận hành tuân theo năm bước chính:

  • Chuẩn bị thức ăn: Material enters via a vibratory feeder with integrated ferrous and nonferrous metal separation to remove nonRoHS components.
  • Nghiền sơ cấp: A heavyduty rotor assembly with hardened alloy hammers reduces material to <50mm, with all wear surfaces coated in RoHScompliant chromium carbide.
  • Fine Grinding: Material passes through a variablespeed screen deck (2–20mm aperture) to achieve target particle size distribution.
  • Contaminant Extraction: An integrated air classification system removes dust and lightweight noncompliant fractions (ví dụ., PVC, brominated plastics).
  • Certified Output Collection: Finished material is discharged into sealed containers with batchlevel RoHS certification documentation.
  • Nhà máy chế biến máy nghiền búa Harga tuân thủ Rohs

    Phạm vi ứng dụng: Ideal for WEEE recycling, endoflife vehicle (ELV) xử lý, and industrial scrap reclamation. Hạn chế: Not suitable for wet materials (>15% độ ẩm) or materials containing explosive dusts without additional inerting systems.

    3. TÍNH NĂNG CỐT LÕI

    RoHSCertified Wear Components | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: All hammers, màn hình, and liners manufactured from virgin 304L stainless steel or RoHScompliant carbide grades (no leaded steels) | Lợi ích hoạt động: Eliminates crosscontamination of restricted substances into processed material | Tác động ROI: Reduces downstream testing costs by 60–70% and avoids compliance penalties

    Phòng xử lý kín | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: Positivepressure housing with HEPAfiltered exhaust prevents fugitive dust emissions | Lợi ích hoạt động: Protects operator health and prevents environmental fines under EPA/OSHA standards | Tác động ROI: Saves $8,000–$15,000 annually in air permitting and monitoring costs

    Ổ tần số thay đổi (VFD) Rotor Control | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: 0–100% speed regulation via ABB or Siemens drive system | Lợi ích hoạt động: Allows precise adjustment for different material densities (ví dụ., 800 RPM for plastics, 1,800 RPM for circuit boards) | Tác động ROI: Tăng thông lượng bằng cách 22% while reducing energy consumption by 18% compared to fixedspeed mills

    Nhà máy chế biến máy nghiền búa Harga tuân thủ Rohs

    Integrated Metal Detection and Rejection | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: Dualcoil inductive sensor with pneumatic diverter valve | Lợi ích hoạt động: Automatically removes nonferrous metals >3mm before they reach the grinding chamber | Tác động ROI: Kéo dài tuổi thọ búa bằng cách 35% and reduces downtime for screen changes by 50%

    BatchLevel RoHS Documentation | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: PLCbased tracking system records material source, processing parameters, and contaminant levels per batch | Lợi ích hoạt động: Provides auditable chainofcustody for downstream buyers | Tác động ROI: Enables premium pricing of 8–12% for certified material streams

    Thiết kế sàn màn hình mô-đun | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: Quickchange screen cassettes with toolless locking mechanism | Lợi ích hoạt động: Thời gian chuyển đổi giảm từ 4 giờ để 45 phút | Tác động ROI: Increases plant utilization by 15% hàng năm

    LowVibration Foundation System | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: Springmounted base with tuned mass dampers | Lợi ích hoạt động: Reduces structural load on existing floors by 60% | Tác động ROI: Eliminates need for reinforced foundations, saving $12,000–$25,000 in civil works

    4. LỢI THẾ CẠNH TRANH

    | Chỉ số hiệu suất | Tiêu chuẩn ngành (NonRoHS Mill) | RoHS Compliant Hammer Mill Processing Plant | Lợi thế (% Sự cải tiến) |
    | : | : | : | : |
    | Material Contamination Rate | 0.8–1.2% lead/cadmium in output | <0.05% chất bị hạn chế | 94–96% reduction |
    | Hammer Life (tấn đã được xử lý) | 2,500–3,500 tons | 4,800–6,200 tons | 37–77% improvement |
    | Tiêu thụ năng lượng (kWh/tấn) | 18–24 kWh/ton | 14–17 kWh/tấn | 22–29% reduction |
    | Thời gian chuyển đổi (screen swap) | 3.5–4,5 giờ | 40–50 phút | 81–83% faster |
    | Tài liệu tuân thủ | Lấy mẫu thủ công (2–3 days) | Realtime batch tracking | 100% reduction in reporting lag |
    | Chi phí bảo trì ($/tấn) | $1.80–$2.40/ton | $1.10–$1.50/ton | 38–39% lower |

    5. THÔNG SỐ KỸ THUẬT

    | tham số | Đặc điểm kỹ thuật |
    | : | : |
    | Người mẫu | RHMP500 (Tiêu chuẩn) / RHMP1000 (Công suất cao) |
    | Công suất thông lượng | 5–15 tons/hour (RHMP500) / 12–30 tons/hour (RHMP1000) |
    | Đường kính cánh quạt | 800mm / 1,200mm |
    | Công suất động cơ | 75–150 kW (VFDcontrolled) |
    | Screen Aperture Range | 2mm–20mm (interchangeable cassettes) |
    | Vật liệu xây dựng | 304thép không gỉ L (all wetted parts), RoHScompliant carbide hammers |
    | Kích thước vật lý (Dài x Rộng x Cao) | 4.5m x 2.2m x 3.0m (RHMP500) / 6.8m x 3.0m x 4.2m (RHMP1000) |
    | Cân nặng | 8,500 kg / 14,200 kg |
    | Phạm vi nhiệt độ hoạt động | 10°C đến 50°C |
    | Độ ồn | <85 dB(MỘT) và 1m (with acoustic enclosure) |
    | Cung cấp điện | 380–480V, 3giai đoạn, 50/60 Hz |

    6. KỊCH BẢN ỨNG DỤNG

    WEEE Recycling Facility (UKbased) | Thử thách: Facility was processing 8,000 tons/year of mixed electronic scrap but failing RoHS compliance audits due to lead contamination from solder and CRT glass. Manual sorting added $120/ton in labor costs. | Giải pháp: Installed an RHMP1000 with integrated metal detection and air classification. | Kết quả: Contamination levels dropped from 1.4% ĐẾN 0.03%. Labor costs reduced by $96/ton. Annual throughput increased to 11,500 tấn. Facility achieved ISO 14001 certification within 6 tháng.

    Automotive Plastics Reclaimer (nước Đức) | Thử thách: Xử lý 5,000 tons/year of ELV bumper covers and dashboards. Standard hammer mills introduced iron particles from wear, causing downstream injection molding defects. | Giải pháp: Deployed an RHMP500 with RoHScompliant stainless steel hammers and a magnetic head pulley. | Kết quả: Iron contamination reduced from 0.9% ĐẾN 0.01%. Reject rate in molded parts fell from 8% ĐẾN 0.5%. Annual savings on scrap material: €185,000.

    Industrial Scrap Processor (Hoa Kỳ) | Thử thách: Xử lý 12,000 tons/year of mixed industrial scrap (cáp, đầu nối, plastic housings). Noncompliant output required secondary processing at $45/ton. | Giải pháp: Integrated an RHMP1000 with batchlevel RoHS documentation and VFD control. | Kết quả: Eliminated secondary processing entirely. Premium pricing of $28/ton for certified material. Thời gian hoàn vốn: 14 tháng.

    7. CÂN NHẮC THƯƠNG MẠI

    Bậc định giá thiết bị:

  • Mô hình cơ sở (RHMP500): $185,000–$245,000 (bao gồm VFD, standard screens, 12bảo hành tháng)
  • Mô hình sản xuất (RHMP1000): $320,000–$410,000 (includes metal detection, phân loại không khí, batch documentation system)
  • Gói chìa khóa trao tay: $480,000–$620,000 (includes installation, vận hành thử, 3year service contract, đào tạo điều hành)
  • Tính năng tùy chọn:

  • Acoustic enclosure package: $18,500
  • Remote monitoring and IoT data logging: $12,000
  • Bảo hành mở rộng (5năm, bộ phận và lao động): $34,000
  • Bộ phụ tùng thay thế (búa, màn hình, vòng bi): $22,000
  • Gói dịch vụ:

  • Nền tảng: Kiểm tra hàng năm + hỗ trợ qua điện thoại ($4,500/năm)
  • Phần thưởng: Bảo trì hàng quý + 48giờ ứng phó khẩn cấp ($12,000/năm)
  • doanh nghiệp: Onsite technician 2 days/month + predictive wear analysis ($28,000/năm)
  • Tùy chọn tài chính:

  • 0% lãi suất cho 12 tháng (người mua đủ điều kiện)
  • Thuê vận hành: $4,200–$8,900/month (36kỳ hạn tháng)
  • Thiết bịasaDịch vụ (EaaS): $0.08–$0.12 per ton processed (includes all maintenance and compliance documentation)

8. Câu hỏi thường gặp

Q1: Does the RoHS compliant hammer mill processing plant require special electrical infrastructure?
MỘT: Standard models operate on 380–480V, 3điện pha. A 200amp service is sufficient for the RHMP500; the RHMP1000 requires 400amp service. Our installation team can provide a site assessment to confirm compatibility.

Q2: How does the plant handle materials with mixed RoHS compliance status?
MỘT: The integrated metal detection and air classification system separates noncompliant fractions (ví dụ., PVC, leaded solder) before they enter the grinding chamber. The PLC tracks the source and composition of each batch, allowing you to blend or reject noncompliant streams.

Q3: Thời gian hoàn vốn thông thường của thiết bị này là bao lâu?
MỘT: Dựa trên dữ liệu thực địa từ 12 cài đặt, the average payback period is 14–22 months. This is driven by reduced disposal costs ($15–$40/ton savings), premium pricing for certified material (8–12% uplift), and lower maintenance costs (38% sự giảm bớt).

Q4: Can the plant process materials with high moisture content?
MỘT: Maximum recommended moisture is 15%. Higher moisture causes screen blinding and reduces throughput by 30–40%. For wet materials, we recommend a predrying system (available as an addon).

Q5: What documentation does the plant provide for RoHS compliance audits?
MỘT: The system generates a batch report for every 1ton production run, bao gồm: material source ID, processing parameters (tốc độ, nhiệt độ, screen size), contaminant levels detected, and a certificate of compliance. Reports are stored locally and can be exported to ERP systems.

Q6: How does the VFD system affect operational costs?
MỘT: The VFD allows you to match rotor speed to material type. Ví dụ, processing plastics at 800 RPM instead of 1,800 RPM reduces energy consumption by 55% and extends hammer life by 40%. Field data shows an average energy cost reduction of $0.04–$0.07 per ton processed.

Q7: Thời gian giao hàng và lắp đặt là bao lâu?
MỘT: Standard models ship within 8–10 weeks from order. Installation and commissioning typically take 5–7 business days for the RHMP500 and 8–10 days for the RHMP1000. We provide a dedicated project manager to coordinate site preparation and training.

Để lại tin nhắn của bạn

Viết tin nhắn của bạn ở đây và gửi cho chúng tôi

Để lại tin nhắn của bạn