Tìm nguồn cung ứng sản xuất thiết bị nhà máy xi măng
Nội dung cho từ khóa: HighEfficiency Vertical Roller Mill for Cement Raw Material Grinding
1. KHAI THÁC ĐIỀU KHIỂN PAINPOINT
Cement plant managers face persistent operational challenges in raw material grinding: tiêu thụ chi phí năng lượng ngày càng tăng 3040% of total plant electrical power, declining clinker quality from inconsistent feed fineness, and frequent mill stoppages due to mechanical wear. Industry data indicates that a 10% reduction in grinding efficiency can increase specific power consumption by 57 kWh per ton of raw meal, translating to annual losses exceeding $500,000 cho một 1 MTPA plant. Are your current grinding systems delivering the targeted Blaine fineness of 4,0004,500 cm²/g without excessive recirculation loads? Can your equipment maintain throughput stability when feed moisture fluctuates between 5% Và 15%? Your sourcing decisions for a highefficiency vertical roller mill directly impact production costs and cement quality consistency.
2. TỔNG QUAN SẢN PHẨM
các Máy nghiền con lăn đứng hiệu quả cao (VRM) is a specialized grinding system designed for cement raw material preparation, operating on a principle of material bed comminution between a rotating grinding table and stationary hydraulic rollers.
Quy trình hoạt động:
- Giới thiệu nguồn cấp dữ liệu: Nguyên liệu thô (đá vôi, đất sét, cát, quặng sắt) are fed via a rotary feeder into the mill center, with moisture content up to 15% accepted.
- Hành động mài: Material spreads across the rotating table (2040 vòng/phút) and passes under 24 hydraulic rollers (1,5003,500 kN grinding force), achieving particle size reduction through compression and shear.
- Phân loại: Hot gas (200350°C) from the preheater or hot gas generator lifts ground material to a dynamic classifier, separating fines (target residue: 1218% on 90µm sieve) from coarse particles returned to the table.
- Sấy khô & Chuyên chở: Inmill drying reduces feed moisture to <1% in finished product; gas stream carries material to a baghouse or electrostatic precipitator.
- Bộ sưu tập sản phẩm: Finished raw meal is collected and conveyed to homogenization silos.
- Gói tiêu chuẩn (50100 TPH): $1.22,5 triệu USD (includes mill, sự phân loại, hệ thống bôi trơn, điều khiển cơ bản)
- Gói nâng cao (150300 TPH): $3.0M $6.5M (adds hot gas generator, giám sát tình trạng, PLC with remote access)
- Gói cao cấp (350500 TPH): $7.0M $12.0M (includes complete system with baghouse, chuyển tải, và tự động hóa tiên tiến)
- Wear monitoring system with laser scanning: $85,000
- Automatic roller lifting for startup: $45,000
- Integrated metal detector and separator: $35,000
- Bảo hành mở rộng (5 years on main gearbox): 8% chi phí thiết bị
- Nền tảng (Năm 1): Hỗ trợ vận hành, đào tạo điều hành (2 tuần), chẩn đoán từ xa: $120,000
- Phần thưởng (Đang thực hiện): Kiểm tra hàng quý, wear part replacement planning, 24/7 đường dây nóng: $180,000/năm
- Đảm bảo hiệu suất: Contract guaranteeing specific power consumption within ±5% of specification: $250,000/năm
- 30% trả trước, 70% khi vận hành (tiêu chuẩn)
- Cho thuê thiết bị: 57 kỳ hạn năm tại 68% Tháng Tư (phải được phê duyệt tín dụng)
- Thanh toán dựa trên hiệu suất: 50% trả trước, 50% paid over 24 months based on energy savings achieved
Phạm vi ứng dụng: Suitable for raw material grinding in dryprocess cement plants (1,00010,000 TPD clinker capacity). Limitations include reduced efficiency with feed abrasiveness index >20 kWh/t (ví dụ., quartzrich materials) and sensitivity to tramp metal contamination.
3. TÍNH NĂNG CỐT LÕI
Hệ thống treo con lăn thủy lực | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: Nitrogencharged accumulators with proportional pressure control | Lợi ích hoạt động: Maintains constant grinding force across varying bed thickness, giảm độ rung bằng 40% | Tác động ROI: Extends roller and table liner life by 1,5002,000 giờ hoạt động, tiết kiệm $80,000 annually in replacement parts
Dynamic HighEfficiency Classifier | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: Variablespeed rotor with guide vane cascade | Lợi ích hoạt động: Adjusts product fineness (3,0005,500 cm²/g Blaine) ở trong 2 minutes without mill stoppage | Tác động ROI: Reduces overgrinding energy waste by 812%, lowering specific power consumption by 23 kWh/t
Integrated Hot Gas Distribution System | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: Annular nozzle ring with adjustable damper ring | Lợi ích hoạt động: Optimizes gas velocity (3050 bệnh đa xơ cứng) for efficient material lifting and drying | Tác động ROI: Enables processing of 1215% moisture feed without external drying, eliminating $150,000/year in auxiliary fuel costs
WearResistant Grinding Table & Con lăn | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: Gang đúc cao cấp (2830% Cr) with hardfacing overlay | Lợi ích hoạt động: Đạt được 6,0008,000 operating hours between major rebuilds | Tác động ROI: Giảm thời gian dừng bảo trì bằng cách 120 giờ mỗi năm, increasing plant availability by 1.5%
Automatic Lubrication & Giám sát tình trạng | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: Centralized grease system with vibration and temperature sensors | Lợi ích hoạt động: Detects bearing wear 200300 vài giờ trước khi thất bại | Tác động ROI: Prevents catastrophic gearbox failure, tránh $250,000 repair costs and 7day shutdown
LowPressure Drop Mill Housing | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: Optimized gas flow path with reduced internal recirculation | Lợi ích hoạt động: Lowers fan power consumption by 1520% | Tác động ROI: Saves $60,000/year in electricity costs for a 200 TPH mill
QuickChange Roller Design | Cơ sở kỹ thuật: Hydraulic swingout mechanism with singlebolt roller arm | Lợi ích hoạt động: Enables roller replacement in 8 giờ so với 24 hours for conventional designs | Tác động ROI: Reduces planned maintenance downtime by 60%, đang hồi phục 2 production days annually
4. LỢI THẾ CẠNH TRANH
| Chỉ số hiệu suất | Tiêu chuẩn ngành (máy nghiền bi) | HighEfficiency VRM Solution | Lợi thế (% Sự cải tiến) |
|||||
| Tiêu thụ điện năng cụ thể (kWh/t) | 2228 | 1418 | 3540% sự giảm bớt |
| Kiểm soát độ mịn sản phẩm (Blaine, cm2/g) | ±300 | ±100 | 67% kiểm soát chặt chẽ hơn |
| Moisture Handling Capacity (%) | 35 | 1215 | 200% tăng |
| Thời gian ngừng bảo trì (giờ/năm) | 400600 | 150250 | 5560% sự giảm bớt |
| Độ ồn (dB tại 1m) | 95105 | 8288 | 1216% yên tĩnh hơn |
| Dấu chân (m² per TPH) | 812 | 46 | 50% space savings |
| Mặc một phần cuộc sống (giờ) | 3,0004,000 | 6,0008,000 | 50100% dài hơn |
5. THÔNG SỐ KỸ THUẬT
| tham số | Phạm vi đặc điểm kỹ thuật |
|||
| Dung tích (bữa ăn thô) | 50 500 TPH |
| Đường kính bàn mài | 2.5 6.5 mét |
| Công suất động cơ chính | 800 6,500 kW |
| Tiêu thụ điện năng cụ thể | 14 18 kWh/t (for Blaine 4,000 cm2/g) |
| Roller Quantity | 2 4 đơn vị |
| Hydraulic Grinding Force | 1,500 3,500 kN per roller |
| Classifier Speed Range | 30 120 vòng/phút |
| Gas Flow Rate | 150,000 800,000 m³/h |
| Maximum Feed Moisture | 15% (with hot gas at 350°C) |
| Product Fineness Range | 3,000 5,500 cm²/g Blaine |
| Thông số vật liệu | Bàn: Gang đúc cao cấp (6065 HRC); Con lăn: Hardfaced overlay (6268 HRC) |
| Kích thước vật lý (Dài x Rộng x Cao) | 12m x 10m x 18m (vì 200 đơn vị TPH) |
| Phạm vi nhiệt độ hoạt động | 10Nhiệt độ môi trường xung quanh ° C đến 50 ° C; Gas inlet: 200350°C |
| Tải nền móng | 1,500 4,000 kN (năng động) |
6. KỊCH BẢN ỨNG DỤNG
Indian Cement Plant (3,000 TPD) | Thử thách: High feed moisture (1214%) during monsoon season caused ball mill throughput drop from 180 TPH đến 120 TPH, increasing specific power to 32 kWh/t | Giải pháp: Đã cài đặt 200 TPH highefficiency VRM with 350°C hot gas generator | Kết quả: Maintained 180 TPH throughput yearround; specific power reduced to 16.5 kWh/t; tiết kiệm năng lượng hàng năm của $420,000; thời gian hoàn vốn của 18 tháng
Middle Eastern Cement Producer (5,000 TPD) | Thử thách: Inconsistent limestone feed hardness (chỉ số mài mòn 1822 kWh/t) caused excessive wear on existing roller mill, requiring roller rebuild every 2,500 giờ | Giải pháp: Upgraded to VRM with highchrome rollers (28% Cr) and optimized classifier settings for Blaine 4,200 cm2/g | Kết quả: Roller life extended to 7,200 giờ; maintenance costs reduced by $180,000/year; product fineness variation decreased from ±250 to ±90 cm²/g
European Cement Plant (2,500 TPD) | Thử thách: Need to reduce CO₂ emissions by 15% through lower power consumption and use of alternative raw materials (tro bay, xỉ) | Giải pháp: Đã cài đặt 150 TPH VRM with lowpressure drop housing and automated feed blending system | Kết quả: Specific power consumption dropped to 15.2 kWh/t; 12% reduction in Scope 2 khí thải; processed 25% alternative raw materials without quality loss; annual carbon credit savings of $95,000
7. CÂN NHẮC THƯƠNG MẠI
Bậc định giá thiết bị (FOB, không bao gồm cài đặt):
Tính năng tùy chọn:
Gói dịch vụ:
Tùy chọn tài chính:

8. Câu hỏi thường gặp
Q1: Can the highefficiency VRM process raw materials with high quartz content (chỉ số mài mòn >20 kWh/t)?
MỘT: Đúng, but with reduced wear part life. Đối với vật liệu có chỉ số mài mòn trên 20 kWh/t, we recommend specifying hardfaced rollers with tungsten carbide inserts, which can achieve 4,0005,000 hours between rebuilds versus 6,0008,000 hours for standard materials. Our engineering team can conduct a wear analysis using your feed samples before final specification.
Q2: What is the typical installation timeline from order to commissioning?
MỘT: Đối với một 200 đơn vị TPH, the timeline is 1014 tháng: 4 months for engineering and fabrication, 3 months for civil works and foundation curing, 3 months for mechanical erection, Và 2 months for electrical, tự động hóa, và vận hành. Expedited schedules (810 tháng) are possible with preengineered packages.
Q3: How does the VRM perform during startup and shutdown cycles?
MỘT: The mill is designed for 35 startstop cycles per day without damage, provided the automatic roller lifting system is engaged. Dữ liệu hiện trường từ 50 installations shows that cold starts (sau đó 8+ hours idle) yêu cầu 1520 minutes to reach full production, while hot starts take 58 phút. We recommend limiting daily startups to 6 cycles to maintain gearbox seal integrity.
Q4: What is the ROI period for replacing an existing ball mill with this VRM?
MỘT: Dựa trên 15 cài đặt trong quá khứ 3 năm, thời gian hoàn vốn trung bình là 1824 tháng. This calculation factors in 3540% power savings, 5560% reduction in maintenance labor, Và 23% improvement in clinker quality (measured as C3S content). Đối với một 1 MTPA plant, total annual savings typically range from $800,000 ĐẾN $1.2 triệu.
Q5: Does the VRM require specialized operator training?
MỘT: Đúng, but the learning curve is manageable. Our training program covers 2 tuần tại chỗ: Week 1 focuses on mill operation, classifier adjustment, and startup/shutdown procedures; Week 2 covers maintenance, giám sát hao mòn, và khắc phục sự cố. Operators with 2+ years of cement plant experience typically achieve independent operation within 3 tuần.
Q6: What environmental permits or compliance standards does the VRM meet?
MỘT: The system is designed to comply with EU BREF (Best Available Techniques) for cement manufacturing, including particulate emissions below 10 mg/Nm³, noise levels under 85 dB tại 1 mét, and vibration limits per ISO 108163. Local permit requirements (ví dụ., US EPA NSPS, Chinese GB standards) can be addressed through optional baghouse upgrades and sound enclosures.
Q7: Can the VRM be integrated with existing plant control systems (DCS/PLC)?
MỘT: Đúng, the mill control system supports OPC UA, Modbus TCP, and Profibus DP protocols. We have integrated with Siemens PCS 7, ABB 800xA, and Rockwell PlantPAx systems in 40+ cài đặt. A sitespecific integration study is included in the advanced package to ensure seamless data exchange for mill parameters, tiêu thụ năng lượng, and maintenance alerts.


