serviço de projeto de máquina trituradora de pedra sob medida
serviço de projeto de máquina trituradora de pedra sob medida
1. ABERTURA ACIONADA POR PAINPOINT
Your current crushing circuit is bleeding capital. Você está perdendo 1218% of your annual budget to unscheduled downtime caused by crusher components that simply cannot handle your specific feed material? Are your plant managers spending 40% of their shift managing blockages and wear adjustments instead of optimizing throughput? For operations processing highly abrasive river gravel, sticky claybound limestone, or reinforced concrete debris, standard offtheshelf crushers force you to compromise between feed size acceptance and product shape. O resultado: 1520% lower throughput than design capacity and a 30% increase in recirculating load. What if your crusher was engineered specifically for your material’s Mohs hardness, teor de umidade, and desired cubicity? A bespoke stone crusher machine design service eliminates these compromises by matching geometry, metalurgia, and drive configuration to your exact operational parameters.
2. VISÃO GERAL DO PRODUTO
A bespoke stone crusher machine design service provides a customengineered crushing solution—typically a jaw, cone, impacto, or hybrid configuration—where every component is specified for your unique application. Unlike modular or standard catalog units, this service begins with a full material characterization and site audit.
Fluxo de Trabalho Operacional:
1. Feed Analysis: Your material is tested for compressive strength (até 400 MPa), índice de abrasão (Ai), e teor de umidade.
2. Design Simulation: Análise de elementos finitos (FEA) e modelagem de elementos discretos (DEM) predict wear patterns and power draw for your specific feed gradation.
3. Component Sourcing: Chamber geometry, eccentric throw, and manganese or chrome alloy selection are finalized.
4. Fabricação & Conjunto: Machined to tolerances of ±0.05 mm on critical wear surfaces.
5. Comissionamento: Onsite tuning of closedside setting (CSS) and speed to match your target P80 product size.
Escopo de aplicação: Adequado para primário, secundário, or tertiary stages in hard rock mining, produção agregada, e reciclagem de demolição. Limitações: Lead time is 1418 weeks versus 46 weeks for standard units; initial capital cost is 2540% higher than catalog equivalents.
3. RECURSOS PRINCIPAIS
Custom Chamber Profile | Base Técnica: DEMoptimized crushing zone geometry | Benefício Operacional: Eliminates slabby product and reduces recirculating load by up to 22% | Impacto do ROI: Lower wear cost per ton ($0.08–$0.12/ton savings on manganese)
AplicaçãoMetalurgia Específica | Base Técnica: Proprietary heat treatment for 14% manganese or chromemoly alloys | Benefício Operacional: Matches wear life to your material’s abrasion index—field data shows 35% longer liner life on Ai >0.5 feeds | Impacto do ROI: Reduces annual liner replacement costs by $18,000–$45,000 per crusher
Variable Speed Drive Integration | Base Técnica: VFDcontrolled eccentric speed (200–400 RPM range) | Benefício Operacional: Your operators adjust speed to compensate for feed moisture swings without stopping production | Impacto do ROI: 812% melhoria na eficiência energética (kWh/tonelada) versus unidades de velocidade fixa
Hydraulic CSS Adjustment System | Base Técnica: Accumulatorbacked hydraulic cylinders with position feedback | Benefício Operacional: Remote CSS changes in under 30 segundos, eliminating manual shim adjustments | Impacto do ROI: Reduces product changeover downtime by 90 minutos por turno
Reinforced Main Frame | Base Técnica: Aliviado o estresse, welded plate steel with FEAverified load paths | Benefício Operacional: Handles peak loads 2.5x rated capacity without frame fatigue | Impacto do ROI: Extends service life to 25+ anos em operação contínua
Modular Lubrication Package | Base Técnica: Dualline automatic grease system with flow monitoring | Benefício Operacional: Eliminates bearing failures caused by missed lubrication cycles | Impacto do ROI: Reduces unplanned bearing replacements by 70%
Alívio integrado de ferro vagabundo | Base Técnica: Hydraulic release with nitrogen accumulator | Benefício Operacional: Passes uncrushable material (rock bolts, dentes de balde) without structural damage | Impacto do ROI: Avoids $12,000–$25,000 repair events per incident
4. VANTAGENS COMPETITIVAS
| Métrica de desempenho | Padrão da Indústria (Catalog Crusher) | solução sob medida para britador de pedra | Vantagem (% melhoria) |
| : | : | : | : |
| Throughput at target P80 | 8590% de capacidade nominal | 97102% de capacidade nominal | +1215% |
| Wear life (forros de manganês) | 4,500–6,000 hours | 6,500–8,500 hours | +3542% |
| Recirculating load | 2535% | 1218% | 48% |
| Consumo de energia (kWh/tonelada) | 0.45–0.65 | 0.38–0.52 | 1520% |
| Product cubicity (índice de descamação) | 1825% | 812% | 52% |
| Mean time between failures (MTBF) | 1,200 horas | 2,400 horas | +100% |
| CSS adjustment time | 45 minutos (manual) | 30 segundos (hidráulico) | 98% |
5. ESPECIFICAÇÕES TÉCNICAS
Observação: Values are representative for a custom secondary cone crusher design for 300 TPH hard granite.
| Parâmetro | Especificação |
| : | : |
| Faixa de capacidade | 150–600 TPH (depending on feed gradation and CSS) |
| Abertura de alimentação | 250–400 mm (personalizável) |
| Tamanho máximo de alimentação | 80% da dimensão da abertura de alimentação |
| Tamanho do produto (P80) | 12–50 mm (adjustable via CSS) |
| Requisito de energia | 200–500 kW (VFDdriven, 3fase, 480V/690V) |
| Eccentric Throw | 18–38 mm (fieldadjustable) |
| Material da Estrutura Principal | ASTM A36 plate steel, aliviado do estresse, 50 mm minimum thickness |
| Material do forro | 14% Aço manganês (ASTM A128 Grade B) or chromemoly (27% Cr) |
| Peso | 28,000–65,000 kg (dry weight) |
| Dimensões (C x L x A) | 3.5m x 2,8m x 3,2m (típico) |
| Operating Temperature | 20°C a +50°C |
| Sistema de Lubrificação | 40liter reservoir, dualline progressive, with oil cooler |
| Hydraulic Pressure | 140 bar (CSS adjustment and tramp relief) |
6. CENÁRIOS DE APLICAÇÃO
Pedreira de rocha dura (Granito, Austrália) | Desafio: Standard cone crusher produced 28% índice de descamação, failing road base specifications. Recirculating load was 38%, limitando o rendimento a 220 TPH. | Solução: Bespoke design with steep chamber angle and 32 mm throw, using 14% Mn with chromium carbide overlay. | Resultados: Flakiness index reduced to 9%. A produtividade aumentou para 310 TPH. Recirculating load dropped to 14%. Annual liner cost reduced by $38,000.
Reciclagem de Demolição (Reinforced Concrete, Alemanha) | Desafio: Catalog impact crusher suffered 4 rotor rebuilds per year due to rebar damage. Downtime cost €22,000 per event. | Solução: Custom hybrid impactor with hydraulic tramp relief, hardened AR500 rotor, and adjustable breaker plates. | Resultados: Rotor rebuilds reduced to 1 por ano. MTBF increased from 800 para 2,600 horas. Operating cost per ton decreased by €0.35.

Iron Ore Secondary Crushing (Brasil) | Desafio: High abrasion index (Ai = 0.65) caused liner wear life of only 3,200 horas. | Solução: Bespoke design with chromemoly (27% Cr) forros, slower eccentric speed (280 RPM), and oversized lubrication system. | Resultados: Vida útil do revestimento estendida para 7,100 horas. Energy consumption reduced from 0.62 para 0.48 kWh/tonelada. Annual maintenance savings of $62,000.
7. CONSIDERAÇÕES COMERCIAIS
Níveis de preços de equipamentos (USD, 2024 estimativa):
- Personalização Básica (chamber profile only): $180,000–$280,000
- Full Bespoke (metalurgia + dirigir + hidráulica): $350,000–$550,000
- Pacote chave na mão (projeto + fabricação + onsite commissioning): $480,000–$720,000
- Remote monitoring system (vibração, temperatura, consumo de energia): +$18,000
- Automated CSS optimization software: +$32,000
- Spare liner kit (first set): +$45,000
- Dust suppression enclosure: +$22,000
- Padrão: 12month warranty, 2 site inspections, suporte por telefone
- Prêmio: 24month warranty, quarterly inspections, 4hour emergency response, wear life guarantee (mínimo 6,000 hours on liners)
- 20% deposit, balance on delivery
- Leasetoown: 36month term at 6.5% APR (sujeito a aprovação de crédito)
- Performancebased payment: 10% upfront, 90% paid over 24 months based on throughput milestones
Recursos opcionais:
Pacotes de serviços:
Opções de financiamento:
8. Perguntas frequentes
P: Can a bespoke crusher handle feed material with varying moisture content (515%)?
UM: Sim. The variable speed drive allows your operators to reduce eccentric speed during highmoisture periods, preventing packing. Field data from claybound limestone operations shows 92% availability despite moisture swings.
P: Qual é o prazo típico desde a aprovação do projeto até a entrega?
UM: 1418 semanas. This includes 4 weeks for material testing and DEM simulation, 810 weeks for fabrication, e 2 weeks for assembly and shop testing. Expedited delivery (1012 semanas) is available at a 15% prêmio.
P: How does the cost compare to a standard crusher of similar capacity?
UM: Initial capital cost is 2540% mais alto. No entanto, total cost of ownership over 5 years is typically 1218% lower due to reduced wear costs, menor consumo de energia, and fewer unscheduled repairs. ROI is typically achieved within 1418 meses.
P: Is the design compatible with existing plant conveyors and screens?
UM: The service includes a site audit to ensure feed and discharge heights, chute angles, and power supply match your existing infrastructure. Modifications to chutes or supports are included in the turnkey package.
P: What metallurgy is recommended for crushing river gravel (Ai = 0.55)?
UM: For Ai >0.5, we recommend chromemoly (27% Cr) forros. Os testes da indústria demonstram 40% longer wear life compared to standard 14% Mn in these conditions. For Ai <0.3, padrão 14% Mn is costoptimal.
P: Can the crusher be retrofitted with automation later?
UM: Sim. The hydraulic CSS system and VFD are designed with standard Modbus/Profibus interfaces. The optional automation package can be added postinstallation without mechanical modifications.
P: What warranty covers the custom components?
UM: The main frame carries a 10year structural warranty. Liners are warranted for 6,000 horário de funcionamento (Premium package) ou 4,500 horas (Padrão). Drive components carry a 24month warranty. All warranties exclude damage from tramp metal or improper operation.


