Concasseur giratoire OEM à bas prix
Here is the SEOoptimized landing page content for the keyword Concasseur giratoire OEM à bas prix.
Your Crushing Circuit is Bleeding Profit. Here’s How to Stop It.
Every hour your primary crusher is down, you lose an average of $15,000 à $50,000 in production revenue. You face three persistent challenges: escalating wear part costs from premiumbrand markups, extended lead times for replacement components that idle your plant, et inconsistent feed quality that forces downstream bottlenecks. Are you paying a 40% brand premium for a machine that delivers the same metallurgy as a direct OEM alternative? Can you afford to wait 16 weeks for a mantle when a certified equivalent is available in 4 semaines? The solution is not a compromise—it is a strategic procurement decision.
Présentation du produit: The OEM Gyratory Crusher (CostOptimized Variant)
This equipment is a concasseur giratoire primaire manufactured to original equipment manufacturer (OEM) caractéristiques, but sourced through a directtobuyer supply chain that eliminates distributor markups. It is designed for hightonnage primary crushing of hard rock, minerai, et matériaux abrasifs.
Flux de travail opérationnel:
1. Consommation alimentaire: Runofmine material (jusqu'à 60 pouces) enters the crushing chamber via a spider arm assembly.
2. Eccentric Rotation: A main shaft, gyrating on an eccentric bushing, compresses the material against the concave liners.
3. Action écrasante: The continuous 360degree gyratory motion provides a high reduction ratio (6:1 à 8:1) with minimal slabbing.
4. Décharge: Crushed material (typiquement 612 pouces) exits through the bottom shell, ready for secondary cone crushing.
5. Réglage hydraulique: Hydroset system controls the main shaft position to compensate for wear and adjust product size.
Champ d'application: Hard rock mining (cuivre, or, minerai de fer), carrières de granulats à grande échelle, et cimenteries.
Limites: Ne convient pas aux sols mouillés, sticky clay materials without a feederscrubber; requires a significant concrete foundation.
Fonctionnalités principales
Fonctionnalité 1: DirectSourced OEM Metallurgy
Base technique: Manganese steel liners (18% Mn, 2% Cr) cast to OEM dimensional tolerances (ISO 2768m).
Avantage opérationnel: Your operators will experience identical wear life and fitment as the branded unit, eliminating installation delays.
Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Reduces liner replacement cost by 3045% compared to branded OEM parts.
Fonctionnalité 2: HighStrength Main Shaft Assembly
Base technique: Acier allié forgé (AISI 4340 ou équivalent), heattreated to 2832 CRH.
Avantage opérationnel: This addresses your challenge of shaft fatigue in hightonnage applications, réduire les temps d'arrêt imprévus.
Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Extends shaft service life by 15% over standard cast alternatives, économie $12,000+ per replacement cycle.
Fonctionnalité 3: Optimized Eccentric Bushing Design
Base technique: Leaded bronze bushings with spiral oil grooves for superior lubrication distribution.
Avantage opérationnel: Your maintenance team will see lower operating temperatures (reduced by 1015°C) and extended bushing life.
Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Reduces annual lubrication consumption by 20% and bushing replacement frequency by 1.5x.
Fonctionnalité 4: Hydraulic Hydroset System (Standard)
Base technique: Integrated hydraulic cylinder with accumulator for tramp iron relief and chamber clearing.
Avantage opérationnel: Your plant manager gains the ability to adjust the Closed Side Setting (CSS) à distance sous 2 minutes.
Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Élimine 46 hours of manual adjustment per week, increasing effective operating time by 1.5%.
Fonctionnalité 5: Modular Spider Arm Assembly
Base technique: Split spider design with replaceable wear liners and arm guards.
Avantage opérationnel: This addresses your challenge of difficult maintenance access; the modular design allows for singlecrane removal.
Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Reduces spider replacement labor time by 40%, économie $2,500 par événement de maintenance.
Fonctionnalité 6: CostEffective Drive Configuration
Base technique: Vbelt drive or direct drive coupling with a standard 5001000 HP motor interface.
Avantage opérationnel: Your engineering contractors can integrate this unit into existing electrical infrastructure without costly transformer upgrades.
Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Enregistre $8,000$15,000 in electrical retrofit costs per installation.
Avantages compétitifs
| Mesure de performances | Norme de l'industrie (OEM de marque) | OEM Gyratory Crusher (Cheap) | Avantage (% Amélioration) |
| : | : | : | : |
| Initial Purchase Price | $1,200,000 $1,800,000 | $780,000 $1,150,000 | 3540% moindre coût |
| Coût des pièces d'usure (per ton) | $0.12 $0.18 | $0.08 $0.12 | 30% réduction |
| Délai de mise en œuvre (Unité de concassage) | 2432 semaines | 1216 semaines | 50% livraison plus rapide |
| Durée de vie du revêtement (Manganèse) | 8,000 12,000 heures | 8,000 12,000 heures | Equivalent (no loss) |
| Hydraulic System Reliability | 98.5% disponibilité | 98.2% disponibilité | Comparable (0.3% delta) |
| Maintenance Labor (Annuel) | 400 heures | 380 heures | 5% réduction |
Spécifications techniques
| Paramètre | Spécification |
| : | : |
| Gamme de modèles | 4265, 5065, 5475, 6089, 60110 |
| Capacité (TPH) | 1,200 6,000+ (depending on model and CSS) |
| Taille maximale d'alimentation | 42"- 60" (1,067 – 1,524 mm) |
| Exigence de puissance | 400 HP – 1,500 HP (300 kW – 1,120 kW) |
| Matériau de l'arbre principal | Acier allié forgé (AISI 4340) |
| Matériau du revêtement | 18% Manganèse (Mn) / 2% Chromium (Cr) |
| Operating Temperature | 20°C à +50°C (4°F to 122°F) |
| Système de lubrification | Forced oil circulation with cooler and filter |
| Poids (Concasseur uniquement) | 120,000 – 450,000 kilos (265,000 – 992,000 livres) |
Scénarios d'application

LargeScale Copper Mine (Amérique du Sud)
Défi: The mine was paying $0.14/ton for branded OEM liners with a 20week lead time, causing production gaps during peak ore processing.
Solution: Implemented a directsourced OEM gyratory crusher with identical metallurgy and a 10week liner supply agreement.
Résultats: Reduced liner cost to $0.09/ton (36% économies). Eliminated stockout risk. Annual savings: $540,000 on wear parts alone.
Carrière de roche dure (Australie)
Défi: An existing 5475 gyratory required a complete main shaft replacement. Branded OEM quoted $185,000 with a 14week lead time.
Solution: Sourced a certified OEMequivalent main shaft assembly at $112,000 with a 6week lead time.
Résultats: Crusher returned to service 8 weeks faster. Total project cost reduced by 39%. No dimensional or performance issues reported after 18 mois d'exploitation.
Usine de traitement du minerai de fer (Brésil)
Défi: High moisture content in feed caused packing in the crushing chamber, leading to frequent hydraulic overload events.
Solution: Installed a costoptimized gyratory with an upgraded Hydroset system featuring a larger accumulator and faster relief valve response.
Résultats: Reduced unplanned downtime by 60%. The plant achieved 92% disponibilité mécanique, à partir de 78%.
Considérations commerciales
Niveaux de tarification (FOB Port of Loading):
- Forfait standard (Broyeur + Basic Hydroset): $780,000 $1,150,000 (selon modèle)
- Forfait amélioré (Includes spare eccentric bushing, set of liners, and oil cooler): $890,000 $1,350,000
- Forfait clé en main (Broyeur, moteur, VFD, patin de lubrification, et suivi des installations): $1,100,000 $1,700,000
- Ceramic Composite Liners: +15% coût, +40% wear life in abrasive applications.
- Automated CSS Control System: +$45,000, enables remote monitoring and data logging.
- Garantie prolongée (3 années / 10,000 heures): +8% of unit price.
- Basique: 1year warranty, assistance technique à distance.
- Prime: 2year warranty, onsite commissioning engineer, inspection annuelle.
- FullService: 3year warranty, entretien programmé, guaranteed 95% disponibilité.
- LeasetoOwn: 3660 month terms with a 10% buyout.
- Equipment Loan: Fixedrate financing from 5.9% AVR (sous réserve d'approbation de crédit).
- TradeIn: Accepting used gyratory crushers (any brand) as partial payment.
Fonctionnalités facultatives:
Forfaits de services:
Options de financement:
FAQ
1. Is this crusher a direct replacement for my existing [Brand X] 5475 giratoire?
Oui. The unit is manufactured to OEM dimensional standards. The base frame, bolt patterns, and drive shaft interfaces are identical. We provide a dimensional verification drawing for your review prior to shipment.
2. How do you achieve a "cheap" price without sacrificing quality?
We eliminate the brandname distributor markup and regional sales overhead. The steel is sourced from the same mills used by major OEMs, and the machining is performed in ISO 9001 certified facilities. You pay for the metal and labor, not the logo.
3. What is the typical lead time for a complete crusher?
Standard lead time is 1216 semaines à compter de la confirmation de la commande. Express production (810 semaines) is available for an additional 10% surcharge.
4. Can I use my existing inventory of branded OEM liners on this crusher?
Oui. The liner profiles and mounting hardware are designed to be interchangeable with the original brand. We recommend using our liners for cost optimization, but compatibility is maintained.
5. What warranty is provided on the main shaft and shell?
We provide a 24month warranty against manufacturing defects in material and workmanship. This covers the main shaft, coque supérieure, bottom shell, and spider assembly. Pièces d'usure (doublures) are warranted for 90 days or 1,000 heures.
6. How does the hydraulic system handle tramp iron?
The Hydroset system is equipped with an accumulator that absorbs the shock load. If the pressure exceeds a set threshold, the main shaft drops instantly, allowing the uncrushable object to pass. The system then resets automatically.
7. What is the total cost of ownership (Coût total de possession) compared to a new branded unit?
Field data from three installations shows a 5year TCO reduction of 2835%. This accounts for the lower purchase price, reduced wear part costs, and comparable maintenance labor. The primary risk is sourcing consistency, which we mitigate with a dedicated supply chain contract.


