Bespoke Stone Crusher Machine Design Service
Bespoke Stone Crusher Machine Design Service
1. OUVERTURE ENTRAÎNÉE PAR POINT DE DOULEUR
Your current crushing circuit is bleeding capital. Est-ce que tu perds 1218% of your annual budget to unscheduled downtime caused by crusher components that simply cannot handle your specific feed material? Are your plant managers spending 40% of their shift managing blockages and wear adjustments instead of optimizing throughput? For operations processing highly abrasive river gravel, sticky claybound limestone, or reinforced concrete debris, standard offtheshelf crushers force you to compromise between feed size acceptance and product shape. The result: 1520% lower throughput than design capacity and a 30% increase in recirculating load. What if your crusher was engineered specifically for your material’s Mohs hardness, teneur en humidité, and desired cubicity? A bespoke stone crusher machine design service eliminates these compromises by matching geometry, métallurgie, and drive configuration to your exact operational parameters.
2. APERÇU DU PRODUIT
A bespoke stone crusher machine design service provides a customengineered crushing solution—typically a jaw, cône, impact, or hybrid configuration—where every component is specified for your unique application. Unlike modular or standard catalog units, this service begins with a full material characterization and site audit.
Flux de travail opérationnel:
1. Feed Analysis: Your material is tested for compressive strength (jusqu'à 400 MPa), indice d'abrasion (Aï), et teneur en humidité.
2. Design Simulation: Analyse par éléments finis (FEA) et modélisation par éléments discrets (DEM) predict wear patterns and power draw for your specific feed gradation.
3. Approvisionnement en composants: Chamber geometry, lancer excentrique, and manganese or chrome alloy selection are finalized.
4. Fabrication & Assemblée: Machined to tolerances of ±0.05 mm on critical wear surfaces.
5. Mise en service: Onsite tuning of closedside setting (CSS) and speed to match your target P80 product size.
Champ d'application: Convient au primaire, secondaire, or tertiary stages in hard rock mining, production globale, et recyclage de démolition. Limites: Lead time is 1418 weeks versus 46 weeks for standard units; initial capital cost is 2540% higher than catalog equivalents.
3. CARACTÉRISTIQUES PRINCIPALES
Custom Chamber Profile | Base technique: DEMoptimized crushing zone geometry | Avantage opérationnel: Eliminates slabby product and reduces recirculating load by up to 22% | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Lower wear cost per ton ($0.08–$0.12/ton savings on manganese)
Métallurgie spécifique à une application | Base technique: Proprietary heat treatment for 14% manganese or chromemoly alloys | Avantage opérationnel: Matches wear life to your material’s abrasion index—field data shows 35% longer liner life on Ai >0.5 feeds | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Reduces annual liner replacement costs by $18,000–$45,000 per crusher
Variable Speed Drive Integration | Base technique: VFDcontrolled eccentric speed (200–400 RPM range) | Avantage opérationnel: Your operators adjust speed to compensate for feed moisture swings without stopping production | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: 812% amélioration de l'efficacité énergétique (kWh/tonne) par rapport aux entraînements à vitesse fixe
Hydraulic CSS Adjustment System | Base technique: Accumulatorbacked hydraulic cylinders with position feedback | Avantage opérationnel: Remote CSS changes in under 30 secondes, eliminating manual shim adjustments | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Reduces product changeover downtime by 90 minutes par quart de travail
Reinforced Main Frame | Base technique: Stressrelieved, welded plate steel with FEAverified load paths | Avantage opérationnel: Handles peak loads 2.5x rated capacity without frame fatigue | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Extends service life to 25+ années en fonctionnement continu
Modular Lubrication Package | Base technique: Dualline automatic grease system with flow monitoring | Avantage opérationnel: Eliminates bearing failures caused by missed lubrication cycles | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Reduces unplanned bearing replacements by 70%
Soulagement intégré des fers clochards | Base technique: Hydraulic release with nitrogen accumulator | Avantage opérationnel: Passes uncrushable material (rock bolts, dents de godet) without structural damage | Impact sur le retour sur investissement: Avoids $12,000–$25,000 repair events per incident
4. AVANTAGES CONCURRENTIELS
| Mesure de performances | Norme de l'industrie (Catalog Crusher) | Solution de concasseur de pierre sur mesure | Avantage (% amélioration) |
| : | : | : | : |
| Throughput at target P80 | 8590% de capacité nominale | 97102% de capacité nominale | +1215% |
| Wear life (revêtements en manganèse) | 4,500–6,000 hours | 6,500–8,500 hours | +3542% |
| Recirculating load | 2535% | 1218% | 48% |
| Energy consumption (kWh/tonne) | 0.45–0.65 | 0.38–0.52 | 1520% |
| Product cubicity (indice de desquamation) | 1825% | 812% | 52% |
| Mean time between failures (MTBF) | 1,200 heures | 2,400 heures | +100% |
| CSS adjustment time | 45 minutes (manuel) | 30 secondes (hydraulique) | 98% |
5. SPÉCIFICATIONS TECHNIQUES
Note: Values are representative for a custom secondary cone crusher design for 300 TPH hard granite.
| Paramètre | Spécification |
| : | : |
| Plage de capacité | 150–600 TPH (depending on feed gradation and CSS) |
| Ouverture d'alimentation | 250–400 mm (personnalisable) |
| Taille maximale d'alimentation | 80% de la dimension de l'ouverture d'alimentation |
| Taille du produit (P80) | 12–50 mm (adjustable via CSS) |
| Exigence de puissance | 200–500 kW (VFDdriven, 3phase, 480V/690V) |
| Eccentric Throw | 18–38 mm (fieldadjustable) |
| Matériau du cadre principal | ASTM A36 plate steel, soulagé du stress, 50 mm minimum thickness |
| Matériau du revêtement | 14% Acier au manganèse (ASTM A128 Grade B) or chromemoly (27% Cr) |
| Poids | 28,000–65,000 kg (dry weight) |
| Dimensions (L x l x H) | 3.5m x 2.8m x 3.2m (typique) |
| Operating Temperature | 20°C à +50°C |
| Système de lubrification | 40liter reservoir, dualline progressive, with oil cooler |
| Hydraulic Pressure | 140 bar (CSS adjustment and tramp relief) |
6. SCÉNARIOS D'APPLICATION
Carrière de roche dure (Granit, Australie) | Défi: Standard cone crusher produced 28% indice de desquamation, failing road base specifications. Recirculating load was 38%, limiting throughput to 220 TPH. | Solution: Bespoke design with steep chamber angle and 32 mm throw, using 14% Mn with chromium carbide overlay. | Résultats: Flakiness index reduced to 9%. Le débit a augmenté à 310 TPH. Recirculating load dropped to 14%. Annual liner cost reduced by $38,000.
Recyclage de démolition (Reinforced Concrete, Allemagne) | Défi: Catalog impact crusher suffered 4 rotor rebuilds per year due to rebar damage. Downtime cost €22,000 per event. | Solution: Custom hybrid impactor with hydraulic tramp relief, hardened AR500 rotor, and adjustable breaker plates. | Résultats: Rotor rebuilds reduced to 1 par année. MTBF increased from 800 à 2,600 heures. Operating cost per ton decreased by €0.35.

Iron Ore Secondary Crushing (Brésil) | Défi: High abrasion index (Ai = 0.65) caused liner wear life of only 3,200 heures. | Solution: Bespoke design with chromemoly (27% Cr) doublures, slower eccentric speed (280 RPM), and oversized lubrication system. | Résultats: Durée de vie du revêtement prolongée à 7,100 heures. Energy consumption reduced from 0.62 à 0.48 kWh/tonne. Annual maintenance savings of $62,000.
7. CONSIDÉRATIONS COMMERCIALES
Niveaux de tarification des équipements (USD, 2024 estimate):
- Basic Customization (chamber profile only): $180,000–$280,000
- Full Bespoke (métallurgie + conduire + hydraulique): $350,000–$550,000
- Forfait clé en main (conception + fabrication + onsite commissioning): $480,000–$720,000
- Remote monitoring system (vibration, température, consommation d'énergie): +$18,000
- Automated CSS optimization software: +$32,000
- Spare liner kit (first set): +$45,000
- Dust suppression enclosure: +$22,000
- Standard: 12mois de garantie, 2 site inspections, phone support
- Prime: 24mois de garantie, quarterly inspections, 4hour emergency response, wear life guarantee (minimum 6,000 hours on liners)
- 20% deposit, balance on delivery
- Leasetoown: 36month term at 6.5% AVR (sous réserve d'approbation de crédit)
- Performancebased payment: 10% upfront, 90% paid over 24 months based on throughput milestones
Fonctionnalités facultatives:
Forfaits de services:
Options de financement:
8. FAQ
Q: Can a bespoke crusher handle feed material with varying moisture content (515%)?
UN: Oui. The variable speed drive allows your operators to reduce eccentric speed during highmoisture periods, preventing packing. Field data from claybound limestone operations shows 92% availability despite moisture swings.
Q: Quel est le délai habituel entre l’approbation de la conception et la livraison ??
UN: 1418 semaines. This includes 4 weeks for material testing and DEM simulation, 810 weeks for fabrication, et 2 weeks for assembly and shop testing. Expedited delivery (1012 semaines) is available at a 15% prime.
Q: How does the cost compare to a standard crusher of similar capacity?
UN: Initial capital cost is 2540% plus haut. Cependant, total cost of ownership over 5 years is typically 1218% lower due to reduced wear costs, consommation d'énergie réduite, and fewer unscheduled repairs. ROI is typically achieved within 1418 mois.
Q: Is the design compatible with existing plant conveyors and screens?
UN: The service includes a site audit to ensure feed and discharge heights, chute angles, and power supply match your existing infrastructure. Modifications to chutes or supports are included in the turnkey package.
Q: What metallurgy is recommended for crushing river gravel (Ai = 0.55)?
UN: For Ai >0.5, we recommend chromemoly (27% Cr) doublures. Les tests industriels démontrent 40% longer wear life compared to standard 14% Mn in these conditions. For Ai <0.3, standard 14% Mn is costoptimal.
Q: Can the crusher be retrofitted with automation later?
UN: Oui. The hydraulic CSS system and VFD are designed with standard Modbus/Profibus interfaces. The optional automation package can be added postinstallation without mechanical modifications.
Q: What warranty covers the custom components?
UN: The main frame carries a 10year structural warranty. Liners are warranted for 6,000 heures d'ouverture (Premium package) ou 4,500 heures (Standard). Drive components carry a 24month warranty. All warranties exclude damage from tramp metal or improper operation.


