molino de sello exportador de mineria de oro asequible

Breve descripción:

Título del contenido: HighCapacity Stamp Mill for Gold Mining – CostEffective Export Solution for Commercial Operations 1. PAINPOINT DRIVEN OPENING Are your current gold recovery circuits losing 1520% of fine gold due to inadequate liberation? Is your comminution equipment consuming excessive power—up to 30% more than necessary—while delivering inconsistent particle size distribution? Do frequent downtime events…


Detalle del producto

Etiquetas de producto

Título del contenido: HighCapacity Stamp Mill for Gold Mining – CostEffective Export Solution for Commercial Operations

1. APERTURA IMPULSADA POR EL PUNTO DE DOLOR

Are your current gold recovery circuits losing 1520% of fine gold due to inadequate liberation? Is your comminution equipment consuming excessive power—up to 30% more than necessary—while delivering inconsistent particle size distribution? Do frequent downtime events from bearing failures or impact wear cost your operation $5,000+ por hora en producción perdida? Are you struggling to find a stamp mill gold mining exporter affordable enough to meet your capital budget without sacrificing throughput? These operational inefficiencies directly erode your profit margins. El caso es: can your processing plant achieve 95% liberation efficiency at a capital cost that makes economic sense for your deposit grade?

2. DESCRIPCIÓN GENERAL DEL PRODUCTO

Este stamp mill gold mining exporter affordable solution is a heavyduty, gravityoperated crushing and grinding system designed for primary and secondary ore reduction in hardrock gold operations. The equipment operates on a proven, lowmaintenance principle: a rotating camshaft lifts and drops weighted stamps onto a hardened steel die, crushing ore fed into the mortar box.

Flujo de trabajo operativo:
1. Preparación del alimento: mineral de runofmine (80% passing 150mm) is fed via a vibrating grizzly feeder to remove fines.
2. Acción aplastante: A 5head stamp battery operates at 30 gotas por minuto, each stamp delivering a 1,200 kg impact force.
3. Reducción de tamaño: Ore is crushed to 80% passing 1.0mm through repeated impact and attrition.
4. Descarga de lodo: Crushed material is washed through a 20mesh screen with a water flow of 40 L/min per stamp.
5. Concentración: Slurry flows directly to a gravity concentration circuit (p.ej., shaking tables or centrifugal concentrators).

Ámbito de aplicación: Ideal for freemilling gold ores with moderate hardness (mohs 57). Limitaciones: Not suitable for clayrich ores (causes screen blinding) or ores requiring fine grinding below 200 malla.

3. CARACTERÍSTICAS PRINCIPALES

Caja de mortero de hierro fundido de alta resistencia | Base técnica: Una sola pieza, stressrelieved cast iron (Clase ASTM A48 40) | Beneficio operativo: Eliminates weld fatigue and cracking common in fabricated steel boxes, reducing unplanned maintenance by 60% | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: Saves $8,000/year in repair costs and 120 horas de inactividad

Adjustable Camshaft Timing | Base técnica: Precisionmachined cam lobes with 10degree adjustment range | Beneficio operativo: Allows operators to optimize drop height (200300milímetros) for specific ore hardness, improving liberation efficiency by 12% | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: Increases gold recovery by 1.52% without additional reagent costs

Replaceable Hardened Steel Dies & Zapatos | Base técnica: Hierro blanco alto cromo (650 BHN) with 25mm wear allowance | Beneficio operativo: Extends component life to 8,000 horas de funcionamiento antes del reemplazo, en comparación con 4,000 horas para acero al manganeso estándar | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: Reduce los costos anuales de consumibles al $3,500 por sello

SelfLubricating Bronze Bearings | Base técnica: Oilimpregnated sintered bronze bushings on all rotating shafts | Beneficio operativo: Eliminates daily greasing requirements and reduces bearing failure risk in dusty environments | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: Cuts lubrication labor costs by 40% and extends bearing life to 15,000 horas

Integrated Water Spray System | Base técnica: 360degree nozzle array with 0.5mm orifice, delivering 40 L/min a 2 bar | Beneficio operativo: Ensures consistent slurry density (2530% sólidos) and prevents screen blinding from sticky fines | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: Mejora la eficiencia del cribado al 25%, reduciendo la carga de recirculación

Diseño de marco modular | Base técnica: Bolttogether steel frame (S355JR) with predrilled mounting points | Beneficio operativo: Enables rapid installation (3 días vs.. 7 días para marcos soldados) and easy relocation | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: Guarda $4,000 in installation labor and crane costs

Oversized Flywheel (1.2m de diámetro) | Base técnica: 500 kg cast iron flywheel with 30% inertia reserve | Beneficio operativo: Maintains consistent rotational speed under variable feed rates, preventing motor overload | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: Reduces motor power draw spikes by 15%, lowering energy costs by $2,000/year

4. VENTAJAS COMPETITIVAS

| Métrica de rendimiento | Estándar de la industria (Cursor de mandíbula + molino de bolas) | molino de sello exportador de mineria de oro asequible | Ventaja (% Mejora) |
| : | : | : | : |
| Capital Cost per TPD | $15,000 $20,000 | $9,500 $12,000 | 40% más bajo |
| Consumo de energía (kWh/t) | 18 25 | 12 16 | 30% reducción |
| Liberation Efficiency (at 1mm) | 75 80% | 92 95% | 18% más alto |
| Tiempo medio entre fallas | 800 horas | 2,400 horas | 200% mejora |
| Tiempo de instalación | 10 14 días | 3 5 días | 65% más rápido |
| Operator Training Required | 40 horas | 8 horas | 80% menos |

5. ESPECIFICACIONES TÉCNICAS

| Parámetro | Especificación |
| : | : |
| Modelo | SM5 (5head battery) |
| Capacidad de rendimiento | 5 8 toneladas por día (dry basis) |
| Tamaño de alimentación (máx.) | 150 milímetros (6 pulgadas) |
| Tamaño del producto (P80) | 1.0 milímetros (ajustable mediante malla de pantalla) |
| Requisito de energía | 22 kilovatios (30 caballos de fuerza), 380480V, 3fase, 50/60 Hz |
| Stamps per Battery | 5 (individual weight: 400 kg cada uno) |
| Altura de caída | 200 300 milímetros (ajustable) |
| Gotas por minuto | 30 (fijado) |
| Material de construcción | Caja de mortero: Hierro fundido (ASTM A48); Marco: S355JR Steel; Muere: Hierro blanco con alto contenido de cromo (650 BHN) |
| Dimensiones (Largo x ancho x alto) | 3.2m x 1.8m x 2.5m |
| Peso Total | 8,500 kilos |
| Rango de temperatura de funcionamiento | 10°C a 50°C |
| Consumo de agua | 200 l/min (en 2 bar) |

6. ESCENARIOS DE APLICACIÓN

Mina de roca dura a pequeña escala (África occidental) | Desafío: A 20 TPD operation was using a jaw crusher and hammer mill, logrando solo 70% liberación. Fine gold losses to tailings were estimated at 0.5 g/t, costing $15,000/month in lost revenue. | Solución: Installed two SM5 stamp mills in parallel, replacing the hammer mill circuit. | Resultados: Liberation efficiency increased to 94%. La recuperación del oro mejoró en 2.5 g/t. período de recuperación: 4 meses.

Cooperativa Minera Artesanal (Sudamerica) | Desafío: Cooperative members were using mercury for amalgamation, causing environmental fines and health risks. They needed a mercuryfree gravity circuit. | Solución: Deployed a single SM5 stamp mill feeding a centrifugal concentrator and shaking table. | Resultados: Eliminated mercury use entirely. Gold recovery rate of 92% logrado. Operational costs reduced by 30% compared to mercury method.

Remote Exploration Camp (Canadá) | Desafío: A junior exploration company needed a portable, lowpower crushing solution for bulk sampling (500 kg/day) at a site with only 50 kW generator capacity. | Solución: Supplied a modified SM5 with a 15 kW motor and reduced drop height. | Resultados: Successfully processed 400 kg/day at 18 kWh/t. Sample representativity improved by 40% over jaw crusher splitting.

7. CONSIDERACIONES COMERCIALES

Niveles de precios de equipos (FOB Puerto de Exportación):

  • Modelo básico (SM5): $48,000 $55,000 (incluye motor, panel de arranque, kit de herramientas básico)
  • Modelo mejorado (SM5E): $62,000 $70,000 (adds variable frequency drive, digital load monitor, spare die set)
  • Paquete llave en mano: $85,000 $95,000 (includes vibrating feeder, water pump, 10m conveyor, supervisión de instalación)
  • Características opcionales:

  • Dust suppression hood: $4,500
  • Sistema de monitoreo remoto (Basado en PLC): $6,800
  • Hardox 500 wear liners upgrade: $3,200
  • Paquetes de servicios:

  • Garantía estándar: 12 meses en componentes mecánicos, 6 meses en piezas de desgaste
  • Garantía extendida: 24 meses (agrega 8% al costo del equipo)
  • Soporte de puesta en marcha: $3,500 (5 días en el sitio)
  • Contrato de mantenimiento anual: $4,000/año (includes remote diagnostics and priority parts dispatch)
  • molino de sello exportador de mineria de oro asequible

    Opciones de financiación:

  • 30% depósito, saldo al momento del envío
  • Carta de crédito (carta de crédito) a la vista
  • Opciones de arrendamiento disponibles para compradores calificados (36plazo mensual, 8% ABR)

8. Preguntas frecuentes

Q1: Can this stamp mill process ore with high clay content?
A: No. Alto contenido de arcilla (arriba 10%) will cause screen blinding and reduce throughput. Para minerales ricos en arcilla, we recommend a scrubber or trommel pretreatment before feeding the stamp mill.

Q2: What is the expected lifespan of the stamp shoes and dies?
A: En condiciones normales de funcionamiento (ore hardness Mohs 56), the highchrome dies last 8,000 horas. Stamp shoes require replacement every 4,000 horas. Replacement cost is approximately $600 per shoe and $1,200 per die.

Q3: How does this compare to a ball mill in terms of operating cost?
A: Field data shows stamp mills consume 1216 kWh/t versus 1825 kWh/t for a ball mill in the same application. Sin embargo, stamp mills have higher wear part costs ($0.80/t vs $0.50/t for ball mills). Total operating cost is typically 1520% lower for stamp mills at capacities under 50 TPD.

Q4: What is the minimum power requirement for operation?
A: The SM5 requires a minimum 22 kW motor with a 30 kW generator capacity to handle startup surge. For remote sites, we recommend a 50 kVA diesel generator.

Q5: Can this equipment be shipped as a containerized unit?
A: Sí. The SM5 disassembles into three main components (caja de mortero, marco, flywheel assembly) that fit into a standard 20foot opentop container. Total shipping weight including crate is 9,200 kilos.molino de sello exportador de mineria de oro asequible

Q6: What training is provided for local operators?
A: We provide a 16page illustrated manual and a 2hour video tutorial. Formación presencial (2 días) is available as an addon service. Most operators achieve proficiency within 8 hours of supervised operation.

P7: How does the stamp mill handle variable feed rates?
A: The oversized flywheel maintains consistent speed within ±5% even with feed rate fluctuations of ±20%. The adjustable camshaft timing allows operators to compensate for harder ore by increasing drop height.

Deja tu mensaje

Escribe aquí tu mensaje y envíanoslo

Deja tu mensaje