Crushing And Screening Equipment Vendors Quote
Complete Crushing and Screening Solutions for Modern Aggregate Operations
Los desafíos operativos que enfrenta diariamente
Cada hora de inactividad no programada en su circuito de trituración cuesta entre $5,000 y $15,000 en producción perdida, dependiendo de su tonelaje y valor del material. Beyond the immediate revenue loss, you contend with:
- Frequent equipment failures that disrupt your entire material flow, forcing your loaders and haul trucks to idle while your plant sits silent
- Graduación inconsistente del producto that leads to rejected loads, rehandling costs, and contractual penalties from your downstream customers
- Escalating wear part expenses that consume 812% of your operating budget when component life falls short of manufacturer claims
- Safety compliance pressures as regulatory bodies tighten standards for noise, polvo, and operator protection at fixed and mobile installations
- Skilled labor shortages that leave you relying on operators who lack the experience to optimize settings for changing feed conditions
- Apertura de alimentación: 1,600 mm x 1,200 milímetros
- Rango de capacidad: 350600 tph
- Rango de configuración del lado cerrado: 100250 milímetros
- Potencia del motor: 160200 kilovatios
- Peso de la máquina: 48,500 kilos
- Dimensiones (Largo x ancho x alto): 4,200 incógnita 3,100 incógnita 3,400 milímetros
- Tamaño de alimentación: Arriba a 250 milímetros
- Rango de capacidad: 150350 tph
- Rango de configuración del lado cerrado: 1648 milímetros
- Potencia del motor: 220 kilovatios
- Peso de la máquina: 24,300 kilos
- Dimensiones (Largo x ancho x alto): 2,800 incógnita 2,200 incógnita 2,500 milímetros
- Área de pantalla: 18 m² por cubierta
- Number of Decks: 3
- Rango de capacidad: 400600 tph
- Screen Mesh Options: 5100 mm de apertura
- Potencia del motor: 2 incógnita 22 kilovatios
- Peso de la máquina: 18,700 kilos
- Dimensiones (Largo x ancho x alto): 6,100 incógnita 3,000 incógnita 2,800 milímetros
- Temperature Range: 20°C a +50°C
- Altitud: Arriba a 3,000 meters without derating
- Humedad: Arriba a 95% sin condensación
- Exposición al polvo: IP55rated electrical enclosures standard
- Paquete de monitoreo remoto: $18,000$25,000 including sensors, telemetry, and software subscription
- Enhanced dust suppression system: $12,000$18,000 for highpressure misting at all transfer points
- Custom wear package: $8,000$15,000 for highabrasion applications with ceramic composite liners
- Conversión de chasis móvil: $120,000$180,000 to convert stationary units to trackmounted operation
- Programa de mantenimiento preventivo: $2,500$4,000 mensual, incluye inspecciones programadas, lubricación, y medición de desgaste
- Contrato de servicio completo: $8,000$12,000 mensual, covers all routine maintenance, piezas de desgaste, and emergency repairs
- Paquete de garantía de rendimiento: $5,000$7,000 mensual, includes throughput and efficiency guarantees with financial penalties for nonperformance
- Arrendamiento de Equipo: 3660 month terms with purchase option at 1020% of original value
- Préstamo de equipo: 57 year terms with fixed or variable rates, 1020% down payment required
- ProductionBased Financing: Payments structured as cost per ton processed, aligning your equipment costs with actual production
Your profitability depends on equipment that maintains throughput, delivers consistent spec product, and minimizes total cost per ton. The question is not whether you need to upgrade your crushing and screening equipment—it is which configuration will deliver the highest return on your capital investment while meeting your production targets.
Complete Crushing and Screening Equipment Overview
This comprehensive line of crushing and screening equipment is engineered for aggregate producers, operaciones mineras, and construction contractors who require reliable material processing from primary reduction through final screening. The system integrates jaw crushers, trituradoras de cono, trituradoras de impacto, and multideck screening units into a coordinated processing train that handles feed material from 0800 mm down to finished products of 05 milímetros, 510 milímetros, 1020 milímetros, y 2040 milímetros.
Flujo de trabajo operativo
1. Trituración Primaria: Feed material enters the jaw crusher or impact crusher where it is reduced from 800 mm a 150200 mm a tasas de rendimiento de 200600 toneladas por hora
2. Trituración Secundaria: The reduced material passes through a cone crusher or secondary impactor, logrando 4080 mm particle size with controlled cubicity
3. Detección y clasificación: Multideck vibrating screens separate material into your required product fractions, with oversize material recirculated to the crusher
4. Trituración Terciaria (Opcional): For highspecification aggregates, a vertical shaft impactor further refines particle shape and produces manufactured sand
5. Almacenamiento y equipamiento: Conveyor systems transfer finished products to stockpiles or directly to loadout bins for truck or rail loading
Ámbito de aplicación
This equipment handles limestone, granito, basalto, grava de río, hormigón reciclado, and industrial minerals with compressive strengths up to 350 MPa. It is suitable for fixed installations, semimobile configurations, and fully mobile trackmounted units. The system processes feed moisture up to 8% without significant throughput loss, though sticky clay materials may require additional scalping equipment.
Limitaciones operativas
The equipment is not designed for abrasive ores exceeding 350 MPa compressive strength without specialized wear protection packages. Feed material containing significant tramp iron requires magnetic separation and metal detectors upstream. Maximum feed size is limited to 800 mm for standard configurations, with larger feed requiring primary breaking before the crushing circuit.
Funciones principales y beneficios de ingeniería
HeavyDuty Crusher Chambers | Base técnica: Finite element analysisoptimized frame design with high inertia flywheels | Beneficio operativo: Your operators maintain consistent throughput even with hard, abrasive feed materials that stall lesser equipment | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: 1520% reduction in downtimerelated losses through improved structural reliability
Hydraulic Adjustment Systems | Base técnica: Closedside setting adjustment via hydraulic cylinders with accumulator protection | Beneficio operativo: Your crew changes product specifications in under 10 minutos sin calce manual, reducing changeover time between production runs | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: 34 additional production hours per week, traduciendo a 23% annual revenue increase
MultiDeck Vibrating Screens | Base técnica: Circular or elliptical motion with adjustable amplitude and frequency, supported by heavyduty coil springs | Beneficio operativo: Your screening efficiency reaches 9295%, reducing oversize contamination in finished products and minimizing customer rejections | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: 58% reduction in rehandling and reprocessing costs
Componentes de desgaste modulares | Base técnica: Interchangeable manganese steel liners with 1218% manganese content for workhardening properties | Beneficio operativo: Your maintenance team replaces wear parts in 40% less time using standardized tooling and simplified access points | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: 3040% reduction in maintenance labor hours and 15% lower wear part inventory costs
Supresión de polvo integrada | Base técnica: Water spray systems with atomizing nozzles positioned at transfer points and crusher discharge | Beneficio operativo: Your site meets environmental compliance standards without separate dust collection infrastructure | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: evita $25,000$100,000 in potential environmental fines and reduces cleanup labor by 50%
Monitoreo y diagnóstico remotos | Base técnica: PLCbased control systems with vibration sensors, monitoreo de temperatura, and automated alarm protocols | Beneficio operativo: Your plant manager receives realtime operational data and predictive maintenance alerts, preventing catastrophic failures before they occur | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: 2030% reduction in unexpected breakdowns and associated production losses
Sistemas de propulsión energéticamente eficientes | Base técnica: Highefficiency electric motors with VFD options for crusher and screen drives | Beneficio operativo: Your power consumption decreases by 1015% compared to conventional fixedspeed systems, directly reducing your cost per ton | Impacto del retorno de la inversión: Ahorro energético anual de $15,000$40,000 depending on production volume and local electricity rates
Competitive Performance Comparison
| Métrica de rendimiento | Estándar de la industria | Crushing and Screening Equipment Solution | Ventaja |
|||||
| Capacidad de rendimiento (tph) | 250350 | 350450 | 1525% más alto |
| Eficiencia de detección (%) | 8588 | 9295 | 79% mejora |
| Desgaste parte de la vida (horas) | 8001,200 | 1,2001,600 | 2535% más extenso |
| Tiempo de cambio (minutos) | 4560 | 1015 | 7080% más rápido |
| Consumo de energía (kWh/tonelada) | 0.81.2 | 0.60.9 | 1525% más bajo |
| Tiempo de inactividad no programado (horas/mes) | 1525 | 510 | 5065% reducción |
| Mano de obra de mantenimiento (horas/semana) | 2030 | 1015 | 4050% reducción |
Especificaciones técnicas
trituradora de mandibula primaria (Model C160)
trituradora de cono secundaria (Model CH440)
TripleDeck Vibrating Screen (Model TS3060)
Entorno operativo
Escenarios de aplicación y resultados documentados
Operación de cantera de roca dura | Desafío: A granite quarry in Virginia faced 28% unscheduled downtime and struggled to meet state DOT specifications for cubical aggregate | Solución: Implementation of a complete crushing and screening train with jaw crusher, trituradora de cono, and tripledeck screen with recirculation conveyor | Resultados: El rendimiento aumentó de 280 tph a 420 tph, tiempo de inactividad reducido a 6%, and the operation achieved 96% compliance with DOT gradation requirements, eliminando $180,000 annually in rejected material costs
Recycled Concrete Processing Facility | Desafío: A demolition contractor in Chicago processed 500,000 tons annually but encountered excessive wear costs and contamination issues with rebar in the feed | Solución: Installation of an impact crusher with magnetic separator and hydraulic release system, paired with a doubledeck screen for fines removal | Resultados: Wear part costs decreased by 32% through optimized rotor configuration, rebarrelated downtime dropped by 85%, and the facility increased production by 22% mientras se mantiene 95% product purity for aggregate base applications
River Gravel Aggregate Production | Desafío: A sand and gravel operation in Washington State needed to produce manufactured sand to supplement declining natural sand availability | Solución: Vertical shaft impactor added to the existing crushing and screening circuit with air classification for fines control | Resultados: Manufactured sand production reached 120 tph con 12% fines content meeting ASTM C33 specifications, reducing the operation's reliance on natural sand by 40% and improving overall plant profitability by 18%
Commercial Considerations and Investment Structure
Niveles de precios de equipos
| Configuration Level | Componentes incluidos | Gama de precios | Best Suited For |
|||||
| Básico | trituradora primaria, pantalla única, transportadores | $450,000$650,000 | Small contractors, shortterm projects |
| Estándar | Primary and secondary crushers, pantalla de tres pisos, recirculation system | $850,000$1,200,000 | Mediumsized aggregate producers |
| Completo | Full processing train with tertiary crushing, multiple screens, control system | $1,500,000$2,500,000 | Large quarries, operaciones mineras |
Funciones opcionales y complementos
Service and Support Packages
Opciones de financiación
Preguntas frecuentes
What feed materials can this crushing and screening equipment process?
The equipment handles materials with compressive strength up to 350 MPa, including limestone, granito, basalto, cuarcita, grava de río, y hormigón reciclado. For materials exceeding this threshold, we recommend a sitespecific engineering review to determine if specialized wear packages or alternative configurations are necessary.
How does the equipment perform with sticky or highmoisture materials?
Standard configurations handle feed moisture up to 8% without significant throughput reduction. For materials exceeding this level, we recommend adding a scalping screen before the primary crusher and installing heating elements on screen decks to prevent blinding. Field data shows these additions maintain 90% of rated capacity even at 12% contenido de humedad.
¿Cuál es el cronograma típico de instalación desde la entrega hasta la producción completa??
For a standard stationary installation, site preparation requires 23 semanas, equipment erection takes 34 semanas, and commissioning with full production testing requires 12 semanas. Total timeline from delivery to commercial production is typically 69 semanas, depending on site conditions and contractor availability.
How does the equipment warranty and parts availability work?
Coberturas de garantía estándar 12 meses o 2,000 horas de funcionamiento, lo que ocurra primero, por defectos en materiales y mano de obra. Wear parts carry a separate warranty based on expected service life. Critical spare parts are stocked at regional distribution centers with 24hour emergency shipping available for most components.
Can this equipment be integrated with my existing crushing and screening plant?
Sí, the modular design allows for integration with most existing systems. Our engineering team conducts a site assessment to evaluate conveyor configurations, electrical compatibility, and structural requirements. En la mayoría de los casos, integration requires only minor modifications to existing infrastructure.
What training do your operators need for this equipment?
We provide a comprehensive training program covering equipment operation, procedimientos de seguridad, maintenance practices, y solución de problemas. El paquete estándar incluye 5 días de capacitación in situ para hasta 8 operators and maintenance personnel. Advanced training modules are available for control system optimization and predictive maintenance techniques.
How does the equipment perform in extreme environmental conditions?
The equipment operates effectively in temperatures from 20°C to +50°C. For cold climate operations, we offer optional heating packages for control panels, sistemas de lubricación, y plataformas de pantalla. For highaltitude installations above 3,000 metros, motor derating calculations are provided to ensure adequate power delivery.
What are the typical operating costs per ton for this equipment?
Based on field data from installations across North America, total operating costs including wear parts, energía, mano de obra de mantenimiento, and consumables range from $0.35 a $0.65 por tonelada, dependiendo de la abrasividad del material, tamaño de alimentación, y volumen de producción. Esto representa un 1525% reduction compared to industry averages for comparable equipment.


