Crushing And Screening Equipment Vendors Quote
Complete Crushing and Screening Solutions for Modern Aggregate Operations
Die operasionele uitdagings wat u daagliks in die gesig staar
Elke uur van ongeskeduleerde stilstand in jou verpletterende kring kos tussen $5,000 en $15,000 in verlore produksie, afhangende van jou tonnemaat en materiaalwaarde. Beyond the immediate revenue loss, you contend with:
- Frequent equipment failures that disrupt your entire material flow, forcing your loaders and haul trucks to idle while your plant sits silent
- Inkonsekwente produkgradasie that leads to rejected loads, herhanteringskoste, and contractual penalties from your downstream customers
- Escalating wear part expenses that consume 812% of your operating budget when component life falls short of manufacturer claims
- Safety compliance pressures as regulatory bodies tighten standards for noise, stof, and operator protection at fixed and mobile installations
- Skilled labor shortages that leave you relying on operators who lack the experience to optimize settings for changing feed conditions
- Voer opening: 1,600 mm x 1,200 mm
- Kapasiteitsreeks: 350600 tph
- Geslote kant-instellingsreeks: 100250 mm
- Motor Krag: 160200 kW
- Masjien gewig: 48,500 kg
- Afmetings (L x B x H): 4,200 x 3,100 x 3,400 mm
- Voergrootte: Tot 250 mm
- Kapasiteitsreeks: 150350 tph
- Geslote kant-instellingsreeks: 1648 mm
- Motor Krag: 220 kW
- Masjien gewig: 24,300 kg
- Afmetings (L x B x H): 2,800 x 2,200 x 2,500 mm
- Skerm area: 18 m² per dek
- Aantal dekke: 3
- Kapasiteitsreeks: 400600 tph
- Screen Mesh Options: 5100 mm opening
- Motor Krag: 2 x 22 kW
- Masjien gewig: 18,700 kg
- Afmetings (L x B x H): 6,100 x 3,000 x 2,800 mm
- Temperature Range: 20°C tot +50°C
- Hoogte: Tot 3,000 meters without derating
- Humiditeit: Tot 95% nie-kondenserend
- Dust Exposure: IP55rated electrical enclosures standard
- Afstandmoniteringpakket: $18,000$25,000 including sensors, telemetrie, and software subscription
- Enhanced dust suppression system: $12,000$18,000 for highpressure misting at all transfer points
- Custom wear package: $8,000$15,000 for highabrasion applications with ceramic composite liners
- Mobile chassis conversion: $120,000$180,000 to convert stationary units to trackmounted operation
- Preventive Maintenance Program: $2,500$4,000 maandeliks, sluit geskeduleerde inspeksies in, smering, and wear measurement
- Volle dienskontrak: $8,000$12,000 maandeliks, covers all routine maintenance, dra dele, and emergency repairs
- Prestasiewaarborgpakket: $5,000$7,000 maandeliks, includes throughput and efficiency guarantees with financial penalties for nonperformance
- Toerusting Huur: 3660 month terms with purchase option at 1020% of original value
- Toerusting Lening: 57 year terms with fixed or variable rates, 1020% afbetaling vereis
- ProductionBased Financing: Payments structured as cost per ton processed, aligning your equipment costs with actual production
Your profitability depends on equipment that maintains throughput, delivers consistent spec product, and minimizes total cost per ton. The question is not whether you need to upgrade your crushing and screening equipment—it is which configuration will deliver the highest return on your capital investment while meeting your production targets.
Complete Crushing and Screening Equipment Overview
This comprehensive line of crushing and screening equipment is engineered for aggregate producers, mynbedrywighede, and construction contractors who require reliable material processing from primary reduction through final screening. The system integrates jaw crushers, kegelbrekers, impakbrekers, and multideck screening units into a coordinated processing train that handles feed material from 0800 mm down to finished products of 05 mm, 510 mm, 1020 mm, en 2040 mm.
Operasionele werkvloei
1. Primêre verplettering: Feed material enters the jaw crusher or impact crusher where it is reduced from 800 mm aan 150200 mm teen deursetkoerse van 200600 ton per uur
2. Sekondêre verplettering: The reduced material passes through a cone crusher or secondary impactor, bereik 4080 mm particle size with controlled cubicity
3. Sifting en klassifikasie: Multideck vibrating screens separate material into your required product fractions, with oversize material recirculated to the crusher
4. Tersiêre verplettering (Opsioneel): For highspecification aggregates, a vertical shaft impactor further refines particle shape and produces manufactured sand
5. Opberging en Uitlaai: Conveyor systems transfer finished products to stockpiles or directly to loadout bins for truck or rail loading
Toepassingsomvang
This equipment handles limestone, graniet, basalt, riviergruis, herwonne beton, and industrial minerals with compressive strengths up to 350 MPa. It is suitable for fixed installations, semimobile configurations, and fully mobile trackmounted units. The system processes feed moisture up to 8% sonder noemenswaardige deurvloeiverlies, though sticky clay materials may require additional scalping equipment.
Operasionele beperkings
The equipment is not designed for abrasive ores exceeding 350 MPa compressive strength without specialized wear protection packages. Feed material containing significant tramp iron requires magnetic separation and metal detectors upstream. Maximum feed size is limited to 800 mm vir standaard konfigurasies, with larger feed requiring primary breaking before the crushing circuit.
Kernkenmerke en ingenieursvoordele
HeavyDuty Crusher Chambers | Tegniese basis: Finite element analysisoptimized frame design with high inertia flywheels | Bedryfsvoordeel: Your operators maintain consistent throughput even with hard, abrasive feed materials that stall lesser equipment | ROI impak: 1520% reduction in downtimerelated losses through improved structural reliability
Hidrouliese verstellingstelsels | Tegniese basis: Closedside setting adjustment via hydraulic cylinders with accumulator protection | Bedryfsvoordeel: Your crew changes product specifications in under 10 minute sonder handmatige shimming, reducing changeover time between production runs | ROI impak: 34 additional production hours per week, vertaal na 23% annual revenue increase
MultiDeck Vibrating Screens | Tegniese basis: Circular or elliptical motion with adjustable amplitude and frequency, supported by heavyduty coil springs | Bedryfsvoordeel: Your screening efficiency reaches 9295%, reducing oversize contamination in finished products and minimizing customer rejections | ROI impak: 58% reduction in rehandling and reprocessing costs
Modulêre slytasie-komponente | Tegniese basis: Interchangeable manganese steel liners with 1218% manganese content for workhardening properties | Bedryfsvoordeel: Your maintenance team replaces wear parts in 40% less time using standardized tooling and simplified access points | ROI impak: 3040% reduction in maintenance labor hours and 15% lower wear part inventory costs
Geïntegreerde stofonderdrukking | Tegniese basis: Water spray systems with atomizing nozzles positioned at transfer points and crusher discharge | Bedryfsvoordeel: Your site meets environmental compliance standards without separate dust collection infrastructure | ROI impak: Vermy $25,000$100,000 in potential environmental fines and reduces cleanup labor by 50%
Afstandmonitering en diagnostiek | Tegniese basis: PLCbased control systems with vibration sensors, temperature monitoring, and automated alarm protocols | Bedryfsvoordeel: Your plant manager receives realtime operational data and predictive maintenance alerts, preventing catastrophic failures before they occur | ROI impak: 2030% reduction in unexpected breakdowns and associated production losses
Energiedoeltreffende aandryfstelsels | Tegniese basis: Highefficiency electric motors with VFD options for crusher and screen drives | Bedryfsvoordeel: Your power consumption decreases by 1015% compared to conventional fixedspeed systems, directly reducing your cost per ton | ROI impak: Jaarlikse energiebesparing van $15,000$40,000 depending on production volume and local electricity rates
Mededingende prestasievergelyking
| Prestasie-metriek | Bedryfstandaard | Oplossing van vergruis- en siftingstoerusting | Voordeel |
|||||
| Deursetkapasiteit (tph) | 250350 | 350450 | 1525% hoër |
| Siftingsdoeltreffendheid (%) | 8588 | 9295 | 79% verbetering |
| Dra Part Life (ure) | 8001,200 | 1,2001,600 | 2535% langer |
| Verandering Tyd (minute) | 4560 | 1015 | 7080% vinniger |
| Energieverbruik (kWh/ton) | 0.81.2 | 0.60.9 | 1525% laer |
| Ongeskeduleerde stilstand (ure/maand) | 1525 | 510 | 5065% vermindering |
| Onderhoudsarbeid (ure/week) | 2030 | 1015 | 4050% vermindering |
Tegniese spesifikasies
Primêre kakebeenbreker (Model C160)
Sekondêre kegelbreker (Model CH440)
TripleDeck vibrerende skerm (Model TS3060)
Bedryfsomgewing
Toepassingscenario's en gedokumenteerde resultate
Hard Rock Quarry Operasie | Uitdaging: A granite quarry in Virginia faced 28% unscheduled downtime and struggled to meet state DOT specifications for cubical aggregate | Oplossing: Implementation of a complete crushing and screening train with jaw crusher, kegelbreker, and tripledeck screen with recirculation conveyor | Resultate: Deurset het toegeneem vanaf 280 tph aan 420 tph, stilstand verminder tot 6%, and the operation achieved 96% compliance with DOT gradation requirements, elimineer $180,000 annually in rejected material costs
Herwinde betonverwerkingsfasiliteit | Uitdaging: A demolition contractor in Chicago processed 500,000 tons annually but encountered excessive wear costs and contamination issues with rebar in the feed | Oplossing: Installation of an impact crusher with magnetic separator and hydraulic release system, paired with a doubledeck screen for fines removal | Resultate: Wear part costs decreased by 32% through optimized rotor configuration, rebarrelated downtime dropped by 85%, and the facility increased production by 22% terwyl dit in stand gehou word 95% product purity for aggregate base applications
River Gravel Aggregate Production | Uitdaging: A sand and gravel operation in Washington State needed to produce manufactured sand to supplement declining natural sand availability | Oplossing: Vertical shaft impactor added to the existing crushing and screening circuit with air classification for fines control | Resultate: Manufactured sand production reached 120 tph met 12% fines content meeting ASTM C33 specifications, reducing the operation's reliance on natural sand by 40% and improving overall plant profitability by 18%
Commercial Considerations and Investment Structure
Toerustingprysvlakke
| Konfigurasievlak | Ingesluit komponente | Prysreeks | Beste geskik vir |
|||||
| Basies | Primêre breker, enkele skerm, vervoerbande | $450,000$650,000 | Small contractors, shortterm projects |
| Standaard | Primary and secondary crushers, driedekskerm, recirculation system | $850,000$1,200,000 | Mediumsized aggregate producers |
| Complete | Full processing train with tertiary crushing, multiple screens, beheerstelsel | $1,500,000$2,500,000 | Large quarries, mynbedrywighede |
Opsionele kenmerke en byvoegings
Diens- en ondersteuningspakkette
Finansieringsopsies
Gereelde Vrae
What feed materials can this crushing and screening equipment process?
The equipment handles materials with compressive strength up to 350 MPa, insluitend kalksteen, graniet, basalt, kwartsiet, riviergruis, en herwonne beton. For materials exceeding this threshold, we recommend a sitespecific engineering review to determine if specialized wear packages or alternative configurations are necessary.
How does the equipment perform with sticky or highmoisture materials?
Standard configurations handle feed moisture up to 8% without significant throughput reduction. For materials exceeding this level, we recommend adding a scalping screen before the primary crusher and installing heating elements on screen decks to prevent blinding. Field data shows these additions maintain 90% of rated capacity even at 12% voginhoud.
Wat is die tipiese installasietydlyn vanaf aflewering tot volle produksie?
For a standard stationary installation, site preparation requires 23 weke, equipment erection takes 34 weke, and commissioning with full production testing requires 12 weke. Total timeline from delivery to commercial production is typically 69 weke, depending on site conditions and contractor availability.
How does the equipment warranty and parts availability work?
Standaard waarborg dek 12 maande of 2,000 bedryfsure, wat ook al eerste kom, vir defekte in materiaal en vakmanskap. Wear parts carry a separate warranty based on expected service life. Critical spare parts are stocked at regional distribution centers with 24hour emergency shipping available for most components.
Can this equipment be integrated with my existing crushing and screening plant?
Ja, the modular design allows for integration with most existing systems. Our engineering team conducts a site assessment to evaluate conveyor configurations, electrical compatibility, and structural requirements. In die meeste gevalle, integration requires only minor modifications to existing infrastructure.
What training do your operators need for this equipment?
We provide a comprehensive training program covering equipment operation, veiligheidsprosedures, maintenance practices, en probleemoplossing. Die standaard pakket sluit in 5 dae van opleiding ter plaatse vir tot 8 operators and maintenance personnel. Advanced training modules are available for control system optimization and predictive maintenance techniques.
How does the equipment perform in extreme environmental conditions?
The equipment operates effectively in temperatures from 20°C to +50°C. For cold climate operations, we offer optional heating packages for control panels, smeerstelsels, en skermdekke. For highaltitude installations above 3,000 meter, motor derating calculations are provided to ensure adequate power delivery.
What are the typical operating costs per ton for this equipment?
Based on field data from installations across North America, total operating costs including wear parts, energie, onderhoudsarbeid, and consumables range from $0.35 aan $0.65 per ton, afhangende van materiaal skuur, voer grootte, en produksievolume. Dit verteenwoordig a 1525% reduction compared to industry averages for comparable equipment.


